Edit
Edit

Chennai To Udangudi Bus

Book Chennai to Udangudi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chennai to Udangudi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chennai to Udangudi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUdangudi to Chennai busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sasi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.6/5   213 Reviews

20:25

Koyambedu

10h 40m

2 rest stop

07:05 14th Feb

Bus Stand

₹855

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature135 users rated 5 star

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   89 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

Koyambedu

11h 30m

07:15 14th Feb

Near Bus Stand

₹1534

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1534

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature58 users rated 5 star

Vignesh TATranscars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   39 Reviews

primoLogo

20:01

Adyar

12h 49m

1 rest stop

08:50 14th Feb

Udankudi

₹1234

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1234

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Thenmozhi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   132 Reviews

20:15

Koyambedu

10h 10m

2 rest stop

06:25 14th Feb

Udangudi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature79 users rated 5 star

Thirumalaivasan Transports

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   63 Reviews

22:00

Koyambedu

10h 30m

2 rest stop

08:30 14th Feb

Udangudi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   64 Reviews

primoLogo

19:15

Koyambedu

11h 30m

2 rest stop

06:45 14th Feb

Udangudi

₹1550

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature42 users rated 5 star

KKR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   191 Reviews

19:45

Koyambedu

10h 35m

06:20 14th Feb

Sundar Travels Agency

₹699

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature115 users rated 5 star

Sorna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   83 Reviews

20:25

Koyambedu

11h 10m

1 rest stop

07:35 14th Feb

Udankudi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

AVK Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   65 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Koyambedu

11h 20m

1 rest stop

08:20 14th Feb

Udankudi

₹1199

₹1249

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1249

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   44 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

12h 15m

1 rest stop

09:15 14th Feb

Udankudi

₹1125

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1125

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Chennai to Udangudi Bus

Distance573 km
Bus Depart FromChennai
Bus Arrives InUdangudi
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus22:25
Avg Travelling Time11h 10m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses18
No of Sleeper Buses26
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAVK Travels, Apple Bus, KKR Travels, MRM Travels, Mudhalvan Travels

Book a Chennai to Udangudi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chennai to Udangudi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chennai to Udangudi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Udangudi from Chennai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chennai to Udangudi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 573, the Chennai to Udangudi journey takes around 11h 10m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chennai to Udangudi Bus Ticket Price

The Chennai to Udangudi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chennai and Udangudi with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 849.

Chennai to Udangudi Bus Time

With buses running between Chennai and Udangudi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:25.

Booking Chennai to Udangudi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chennai and Udangudi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chennai to Udangudi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chennai to Udangudi on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Chennai to Udangudi. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chennai to Udangudi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chennai to Udangudi bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Udangudi from Chennai?

A. he last bus for Chennai to Udangudi route leaves at 22:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹849.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chennai to Udangudi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Koyambedu, Maduravoyal, Porur, Perungalathur, Vandalur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Udangudi for the Chennai Udangudi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Udangudi for this route are Bus Stand, Near Bus Stand, Udankudi, Udangudi, Sundar Travels Agency.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Udangudi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 25 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chennai to Udangudi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chennai to Udangudi route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chennai to Udangudi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chennai to Udangudi route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Udangudi?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 10m to reach Chennai to Udangudi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chennai to Udangudi route?

A. From Chennai to Udangudi,the fastest bus for this route is Thenmozhi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chennai to Udangudi route?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Udangudi ,MRM Travels provide the cheapest fare.