Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chennai To Uthamapalayam Bus

Book Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUthamapalayam to Chennai busonline.
Showing28 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vetrivelavan Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   29 Reviews

19:15

Madhavaram

11h 15m

06:30 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

SBM TRAANSPORT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   23 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Koyambedu

9h 40m

05:55 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Krs travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   30 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Koyambedu

11h 15m

07:15 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam

₹850

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

ACLS Navigator

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   19 Reviews

20:40

Koyambedu

9h 50m

06:30 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam (Bus Stand)

₹1299

₹1399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1399

₹ 1299

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Krs travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   23 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Koyambedu

10h 15m

07:15 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Tranz king travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   33 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

9h 50m

06:50 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

VEERA TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   15 Reviews

19:25

SRP Tools

11h 20m

06:45 19th Jun

uthamapalyam

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

SUBAM TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:15

Velachery

10h 35m

05:50 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam Bypass

₹599

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   25 Reviews

21:45

Koyambedu

9h 30m

07:15 19th Jun

Bypass Busstop

₹1049

₹1149

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1149

₹ 1049

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Krs travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   7 Reviews

22:30

Koyambedu

10h 5m

08:35 19th Jun

Uthamapalayam

₹650

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus

Distance486 km
Bus Depart FromChennai
Bus Arrives InUthamapalayam
Earliest Bus19:05
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 599
Bus OperatorsACLS Navigator, Cumbum Travels, Gokulam Travels, Krs travels, LOVELY TRAVELS

Book a Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chennai to Uthamapalayam trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Uthamapalayam from Chennai as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chennai to Uthamapalayam Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 486, the Chennai to Uthamapalayam journey takes around 10h 35m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus Ticket Price

The Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chennai and Uthamapalayam with the lowest bus fare starting from 599. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1149 and the last bus’ fare is 650.

Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus Time

With buses running between Chennai and Uthamapalayam frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:05 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chennai and Uthamapalayam is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chennai to Uthamapalayam on the daily basis?

A. 28 buses are running between Chennai to Uthamapalayam. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus route leaves at 19:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1149.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Uthamapalayam from Chennai?

A. he last bus for Chennai to Uthamapalayam route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chennai to Uthamapalayam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Madhavaram, Ambattur, Porur, kilambakam, Urappakkam.

Q. What are the dropping points in Uthamapalayam for the Chennai Uthamapalayam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Uthamapalayam for this route are Uthamapalayam, Uthamapalayam (Bus Stand), Uthamapalayam ( Palayam Bye Pass), uthamapalyam, Uthamapalyam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Uthamapalayam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chennai to Uthamapalayam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chennai to Uthamapalayam route is Rs 599 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chennai to Uthamapalayam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chennai to Uthamapalayam route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Uthamapalayam?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 35m to reach Chennai to Uthamapalayam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chennai to Uthamapalayam route?

A. From Chennai to Uthamapalayam,the fastest bus for this route is Cumbum Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chennai to Uthamapalayam route?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Uthamapalayam ,SUBAM TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.