Edit
Edit

Chennai To Vedaranyam Bus

Book Chennai to Vedaranyam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chennai to Vedaranyam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chennai to Vedaranyam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVedaranyam to Chennai busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Afshee Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   217 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Koyambedu

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:15 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹599

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature125 users rated 5 star

RAJA TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5   102 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

8h 35m

1 rest stop

06:05 12th Dec

PS Travels

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature60 users rated 5 star

OLIVE TRAVELS LINES

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   90 Reviews

20:15

Koyambedu

8h 45m

05:00 12th Dec

Vedranyam

₹750

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   109 Reviews

22:00

Arumbakkam

7h 50m

05:50 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature52 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels A

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   96 Reviews

21:45

RMT Office MMDA Arumbakkam Metro Station

8h 15m

06:00 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels A

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

22:00

RMT Office MMDA Arumbakkam Metro Station

7h 50m

05:50 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   134 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

8h 45m

06:15 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹550

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Mahaganapathi Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

21:00

Koyambedu

9h 15m

1 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Mahaganapathi Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

21:00

Koyambedu

8h 30m

05:30 12th Dec

Vedaranyam

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chennai to Vedaranyam Bus

Distance305 km
Bus Depart FromChennai
Bus Arrives InVedaranyam
Earliest Bus20:15
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time8h 45m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsAfshee Travels, OLIVE TRAVELS LINES, RAJA TRAVELS, Rathimeena Travels, Rathimeena Travels A

FAQ - Chennai to Vedaranyam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chennai to Vedaranyam on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Chennai to Vedaranyam. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chennai to Vedaranyam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chennai to Vedaranyam bus route leaves at 20:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Vedaranyam from Chennai?

A. he last bus for Chennai to Vedaranyam route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chennai to Vedaranyam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chennai are Koyambedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Ashok Nagar, Ekkattuthangal.

Q. What are the dropping points in Vedaranyam for the Chennai Vedaranyam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Vedaranyam for this route are Velunthanmavadi, Puthupali, vetaikaranerupam, vellapallam, kalimedu.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chennai to Vedaranyam bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chennai to Vedaranyam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chennai to Vedaranyam route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chennai to Vedaranyam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chennai to Vedaranyam route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chennai to Vedaranyam?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Chennai to Vedaranyam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chennai to Vedaranyam route?

A. From Chennai to Vedaranyam,the fastest bus for this route is Rathimeena Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chennai to Vedaranyam route?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Vedaranyam ,Universal Travels provide the cheapest fare.