Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Cherthala To Kannur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Cherthala to Kannur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Cherthala to Kannur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Cherthala to Kannur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKannur to Cherthala busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

5 buses

Starts at 12:35

₹416

Starts from

5 Buses

126 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹416

View all

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:50

Cherthala

6h 30m

06:20 25th Apr

Thazhe Chova

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BLM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:15

Cherthala

7h 45m

08:00 25th Apr

KSRTC Caltex

₹1020

₹1070

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1070

₹ 1020

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Cherthala

7h 15m

06:45 25th Apr

Kannur

₹760

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:30

Cherthala Near Railway Station

7h 0m

04:30 25th Apr

KSRTC Caltex

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Cherthala to Kannur Bus

Distance266 km
Bus Depart FromCherthala
Bus Arrives InKannur
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration9h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 416
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, BLM Transports, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Madhavi Travels

Book a Cherthala to Kannur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Cherthala to Kannur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Cherthala to Kannur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kannur from Cherthala as per your timing and make quick booking.

Cherthala to Kannur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 266, the Cherthala to Kannur journey takes around 9h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Cherthala to Kannur Bus Ticket Price

The Cherthala to Kannur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Cherthala and Kannur with the lowest bus fare starting from 416. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1070 and the last bus’ fare is 1999.

Cherthala to Kannur Bus Time

With buses running between Cherthala and Kannur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Cherthala to Kannur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Cherthala and Kannur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Cherthala to Kannur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Cherthala bypassKSRTC19:2519:251
Cherthala railway stationKSRTC16:2116:211
CherthalaKSRTC12:3522:153

FAQ - Cherthala to Kannur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Cherthala to Kannur on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Cherthala to Kannur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Cherthala to Kannur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Cherthala to Kannur bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1070.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kannur from Cherthala?

A. he last bus for Cherthala to Kannur route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1999.

Q. What are the boarding points for Cherthala to Kannur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Cherthala are Cherthala, Cherthala Near Railway Station, Cherthala bypass, Cherthala railway station.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kannur for the Cherthala Kannur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kannur for this route are KSRTC Caltex, Thazhe Chova, Kannur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Cherthala to Kannur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Cherthala to Kannur bus route are A1 Travels, BLM Transports, KSRTC, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Madhavi Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Cherthala to Kannur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Cherthala to Kannur route is Rs 416 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Cherthala to Kannur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Cherthala to Kannur route is Rs 1999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Cherthala to Kannur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 25m to reach Cherthala to Kannur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Cherthala to Kannur route?

A. From Cherthala to Kannur,the fastest bus for this route is Madhavi Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Cherthala to Kannur route?

A. While travelling from Cherthala to Kannur ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.