Edit
Edit

Cherthala To Thrissur Bus

Book Cherthala to Thrissur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Cherthala to Thrissur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Cherthala to Thrissur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnThrissur to Cherthala busonline.
Showing92 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

79 buses

Starts at 00:05

₹84

Starts from

79 Buses

3391 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹84

Show KSRTC buses

Murahara Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.0/5

00:00

Cherthala

2h 30m

02:30 6th Feb

Nr. KSRTC Stand Thrissur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Murahara Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.0/5

11:30

Cherthala

3h 15m

14:45 6th Feb

Manuthy Pass

₹400

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Dev lines

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:50

Cherthala

2h 5m

00:55 6th Feb

Infront of Saphire Hotel

₹1249

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1249

  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:50

Cherthala

2h 10m

02:00 6th Feb

KSRTC Bus Stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:45

Thuravoor

2h 25m

23:10 6th Feb

Manuthy Pass

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Yathra Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:40

CHERTHALA

2h 19m

23:59 6th Feb

Manuthy Pass

₹1599

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1599

  • featureLive Tracking

Arya Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

23:30

Cherthala

2h 30m

02:00 6th Feb

Thrissur Ksrtc Bus Stand

₹699

₹649

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 649

₹ 699

New Lucky Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:35

Cherthala

2h 55m

23:30 6th Feb

Thrissur

₹950

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:58

cherthala

2h 37m

02:35 6th Feb

Kunnamkulam

₹749

₹699

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking

Emerald Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

23:45

Cherthala

1h 30m

01:15 6th Feb

Thrissur

₹714

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 714

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Cherthala to Thrissur Bus

Distance95 km
Bus Depart FromCherthala
Bus Arrives InThrissur
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:58
Avg Travelling Time3h 5m
No of A/C Buses26
No of Non A/C Buses66
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses87
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, Aadithya Travels, Alhind Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd, Arya Travels, Dev lines

RTC Bus Timings from Cherthala to Thrissur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
CHERTHALAKSRTC00:0523:3051
CHERTHALA FEEDER STATIONKSRTC00:5023:5524
CHERTHALA RAILWAY STATIONKSRTC16:2116:211

FAQ - Cherthala to Thrissur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Cherthala to Thrissur on the daily basis?

A. 92 buses are running between Cherthala to Thrissur. Out of which 26 AC Buses and 66 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Cherthala to Thrissur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Cherthala to Thrissur bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Thrissur from Cherthala?

A. he last bus for Cherthala to Thrissur route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹749.

Q. What are the boarding points for Cherthala to Thrissur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Cherthala are CHERTHALA, Cherthala, Kanichukulangara, Thuravoor, ARROR.

Q. What are the dropping points in Thrissur for the Cherthala Thrissur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Thrissur for this route are THRISSUR, Ollur Jn, Nr. KSRTC Stand Thrissur, Manuthy Pass, Kodakara.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Cherthala to Thrissur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Cherthala to Thrissur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Cherthala to Thrissur route is Rs 84 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Cherthala to Thrissur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Cherthala to Thrissur route is Rs 1599.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Cherthala to Thrissur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 5m to reach Cherthala to Thrissur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Cherthala to Thrissur route?

A. From Cherthala to Thrissur,the fastest bus for this route is Emerald Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Cherthala to Thrissur route?

A. While travelling from Cherthala to Thrissur ,KSRTC provide the cheapest fare.