Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chhapi To Navsari Bus

Book Chhapi to Navsari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chhapi to Navsari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhapi to Navsari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNavsari to Chhapi busonline.
Showing33 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahakal Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

17:20

Chhapi Chowkadi

9h 30m

02:50 21st Jun

Grid, Below Bridge

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

New Rajwadi Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

19:45

Teniwada Highway Sahyog Hotel

11h 15m

07:00 21st Jun

Santadevi Road

₹700

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 700

Om Banna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

18:55

Chhapi Highway

10h 35m

05:30 21st Jun

Greed Sarovar Hotel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

Metawala Tours and Transport

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:15

Ho Metawala Tour & Transport Chhapi

9h 0m

02:15 21st Jun

Shalimar Hotel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.7/5

20:35

chhapi hay way Bus Stend

10h 10m

06:45 21st Jun

Santadevi, Kuldevi Travels, Navasari

₹700

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

AASHISH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:27

Chhapi Ahmedabad Highway By_ Pass

8h 55m

03:22 21st Jun

Bypass (navsari)

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

Chaapi char rasta

8h 20m

03:35 21st Jun

Greet

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathod Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:00

Chhapi Highway

10h 30m

06:30 21st Jun

Santadevi Road Rathod Travels

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

Sifat tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:00

Chhapi Highway

8h 15m

02:15 21st Jun

By Pass Highway

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Rajdhani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:40

Taj Hotel Chhapi

9h 20m

02:00 21st Jun

Sarovar Hotel Highway

₹1500

₹1600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1600

₹ 1500

Login to unlock this price

Route Information for Chhapi to Navsari Bus

Distance347 km
Bus Depart FromChhapi
Bus Arrives InNavsari
Earliest Bus02:00
Last Bus23:35
Avg. Bus Duration10h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAASHISH TRAVELS, Balaji Travels (Patan), Balwas®Travels, Chaudhary Travels, Choudhary Travels Mumbai

Book a Chhapi to Navsari Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhapi to Navsari bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhapi to Navsari trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Navsari from Chhapi as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhapi to Navsari Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 347, the Chhapi to Navsari journey takes around 10h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhapi to Navsari Bus Ticket Price

The Chhapi to Navsari bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhapi and Navsari with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 5500 and the last bus’ fare is 1500.

Chhapi to Navsari Bus Time

With buses running between Chhapi and Navsari frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 02:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:35.

Booking Chhapi to Navsari Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhapi and Navsari is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhapi to Navsari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhapi to Navsari on the daily basis?

A. 33 buses are running between Chhapi to Navsari. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 20 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhapi to Navsari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhapi to Navsari bus route leaves at 02:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 5500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Navsari from Chhapi?

A. he last bus for Chhapi to Navsari route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhapi to Navsari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhapi are Chhapi Chowkadi, Teniwada Highway Sahyog Hotel, Majadar Sana Hotel, Chhapi Highway, Ho Metawala Tour & Transport Chhapi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Navsari for the Chhapi Navsari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Navsari for this route are Grid, Below Bridge, Santadevi Road, Greed Sarovar Hotel, Shalimar Hotel, Santadevi, Kuldevi Travels, Navasari.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhapi to Navsari bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhapi to Navsari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhapi to Navsari route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhapi to Navsari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhapi to Navsari route is Rs 5500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhapi to Navsari?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Chhapi to Navsari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhapi to Navsari route?

A. From Chhapi to Navsari,the fastest bus for this route is GR Travels (RJ).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhapi to Navsari route?

A. While travelling from Chhapi to Navsari ,Vayun Neeta Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.