Edit
Edit

Chhatarpur To Indore Bus

Book Chhatarpur to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chhatarpur to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhatarpur to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Chhatarpur busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Golden Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   68 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Main Bus Stand Infront Of Moti Mahal Hotel

11h 15m

08:30 10th Oct

Star Square

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1199

  • feature42 users rated 5 star

Rai Bus Service

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   139 Reviews

18:15

Bus Stand Chhatrapur

13h 20m

07:35 10th Oct

Gopal Palace Sajan Nagar Main Road

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature61 users rated 5 star

Chartered Bus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   92 Reviews

19:00

Shop No 2 Kishor Sagar Complex 02

11h 30m

06:30 10th Oct

Aictsl Campus : Near Medical Collage Near Suyyash Hospital

₹919

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 919

  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Om Sai Ram Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   30 Reviews

19:50

Bus Stand

12h 10m

08:00 10th Oct

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Om Sai Ram Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   17 Reviews

17:40

Bus Stand

12h 50m

06:30 10th Oct

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Khushbu Travels Sagar

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5   9 Reviews

17:05

Chhatarpur Bus stand

12h 55m

06:00 10th Oct

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

2 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Ambay Travels (Indore)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Chouby tiraha

11h 30m

09:45 10th Oct

Radisson Hotel Square

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Om Sai Ram Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.0/5   21 Reviews

18:40

Bus Stand

12h 10m

06:50 10th Oct

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

Balaji Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

16:50

Bus Stand Chhatarpur

14h 50m

07:40 10th Oct

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 900

Balaji Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

13:20

Bus Stand Chhatarpur

17h 30m

06:50 10th Oct

Teen Imli Square

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Chhatarpur to Indore Bus

Distance452 km
Bus Depart FromChhatarpur
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus00:35
Last Bus23:52
Avg Travelling Time12h 10m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAmbay Travels (Indore), Balaji Travels, Chartered Bus, Khushbu Travels Sagar, New Golden Travels

FAQ - Chhatarpur to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhatarpur to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Chhatarpur to Indore. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhatarpur to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhatarpur to Indore bus route leaves at 00:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Chhatarpur?

A. he last bus for Chhatarpur to Indore route leaves at 23:52. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhatarpur to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhatarpur are Main Bus Stand Infront Of Moti Mahal Hotel, Bus Stand Chhatrapur, Shop No 2 Kishor Sagar Complex 02, Bus Stand, Chhatarpur Bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Chhatarpur Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Star Square, Sarwate Bus Stand, Radission Square, Bengali Square, Gopal Palace Sajan Nagar Main Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhatarpur to Indore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhatarpur to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhatarpur to Indore route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhatarpur to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhatarpur to Indore route is Rs 1199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhatarpur to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 10m to reach Chhatarpur to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhatarpur to Indore route?

A. From Chhatarpur to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is New Golden Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhatarpur to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Chhatarpur to Indore ,Rai Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.