Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chhatarpur To Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKanpur to Chhatarpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BTS Bundelkhand Transport Services LLP

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   6 Reviews

21:50

Bundelkhand Booking Office Main Bus Stand

5h 10m

03:00 24th May

Naubasta Chowraha

₹300

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Khajuraho Tour and Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.4/5

04:45

Near Bus Stand

6h 0m

10:45 24th May

S T Depot

₹275

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 275

  • featureLive Tracking

Khajuraho Tour and Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.4/5   4 Reviews

09:45

Near Bus Stand

6h 15m

16:00 24th May

S T Depot

₹275

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 275

Route Information for Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus

Distance186 km
Bus Depart FromChhatarpur
Bus Arrives InKanpur
Earliest Bus04:45
Last Bus21:50
Avg. Bus Duration6h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 275
Bus OperatorsBTS Bundelkhand Transport Services LLP, Khajuraho Tour and Travels

Book a Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhatarpur to Kanpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kanpur from Chhatarpur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhatarpur to Kanpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 186, the Chhatarpur to Kanpur journey takes around 6h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus Ticket Price

The Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhatarpur and Kanpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 275. Moreover, the first bus is available for 275 and the last bus’ fare is 300.

Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus Time

With buses running between Chhatarpur and Kanpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 04:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:50.

Booking Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhatarpur and Kanpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhatarpur to Kanpur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Chhatarpur to Kanpur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus route leaves at 04:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 275.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kanpur from Chhatarpur?

A. he last bus for Chhatarpur to Kanpur route leaves at 21:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhatarpur to Kanpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhatarpur are Bundelkhand Booking Office Main Bus Stand, Near Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kanpur for the Chhatarpur Kanpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kanpur for this route are Naubasta Chowraha, S T Depot.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chhatarpur to Kanpur bus route are BTS Bundelkhand Transport Services LLP, Khajuraho Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhatarpur to Kanpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhatarpur to Kanpur route is Rs 275 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhatarpur to Kanpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhatarpur to Kanpur route is Rs 300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhatarpur to Kanpur?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Chhatarpur to Kanpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhatarpur to Kanpur route?

A. From Chhatarpur to Kanpur,the fastest bus for this route is BTS Bundelkhand Transport Services LLP.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhatarpur to Kanpur route?

A. While travelling from Chhatarpur to Kanpur ,Khajuraho Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.