Edit
Edit

Chhatral To Jodhpur Bus

Book Chhatral to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chhatral to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhatral to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Chhatral busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

00:15

Chhatral by pass,

7h 55m

08:10 14th Feb

Jhalamande Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

01:41

Chhatral by pass,

7h 55m

09:36 14th Feb

Jhalamande Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:10

Chhatral by pass,

7h 15m

06:25 14th Feb

Jhalamande Circle

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

21:35

Chhatral by pass,

8h 24m

05:59 14th Feb

Jhalamande Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

00:05

Balaji travels, chhatral -/

7h 50m

07:55 14th Feb

Kajri Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:15

Chhatral balaji travels

7h 30m

04:45 14th Feb

Paota circle

₹840

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

19:00

Chhatral balaji travels

7h 40m

02:40 14th Feb

Paota circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Maharaja Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

19:50

Chhatral

6h 55m

02:45 14th Feb

Riktiya Bheruji Circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

22:35

Balaji travels, chhatral -/

8h 10m

06:45 14th Feb

Jhalamande Circle

₹400

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.0/5

01:35

Chhatral

8h 40m

10:15 14th Feb

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS, CAZRI ROAD

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus

Distance335 km
Bus Depart FromChhatral
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:10
Avg Travelling Time7h 18m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses11
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMaharaja Travels, Mahaveer Travel Company, Rytham Tours And Travels, SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU), Salasar Vaishnav Travels

Book a Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhatral to Jodhpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhatral to Jodhpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jodhpur from Chhatral as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhatral to Jodhpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 335, the Chhatral to Jodhpur journey takes around 7h 18m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Price

The Chhatral to Jodhpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhatral and Jodhpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 600 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus Time

With buses running between Chhatral and Jodhpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:05 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:10.

Booking Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhatral and Jodhpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhatral to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Chhatral to Jodhpur. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhatral to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhatral to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Chhatral?

A. he last bus for Chhatral to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhatral to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhatral are Chhatral by pass, , Balaji travels, chhatral -/, Chhatral balaji travels, Chhatral, Balaji travels,chhatral.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Chhatral Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Jhalamande Circle, Kajri Circle, Mandi Mode, Dale kha chaki circle, Mandore Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhatral to Jodhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhatral to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhatral to Jodhpur route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhatral to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhatral to Jodhpur route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhatral to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 18m to reach Chhatral to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhatral to Jodhpur route?

A. From Chhatral to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is Maharaja Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhatral to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Chhatral to Jodhpur ,Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.