Edit
Edit

Chhindwara To Betul Bus

Book Chhindwara to Betul bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chhindwara to Betul bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhindwara to Betul bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBetul to Chhindwara busonline.
Showing26 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   9 Reviews

22:15

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

2h 10m

00:25 13th Feb

betul bus stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.5/5   20 Reviews

07:55

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

3h 9m

1 rest stop

11:04 13th Feb

betul bus stand

₹190

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 190

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Rahul Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

18:45

Rahul Travels Mansarowar Bus Stand

3h 35m

22:20 13th Feb

Bharat Travels Bus Stand

₹238

₹250

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 250

₹ 238

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

23:39

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

2h 21m

02:00 13th Feb

betul bus stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

21:30

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

2h 0m

1 rest stop

23:30 13th Feb

District Transport Service Kothi Bazar

₹472

₹510

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 510

₹ 472

  • featureLive Tracking

Om Shanti Travels (Sky Bus)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:15

Pasha Travels, Rajeev Gandhi Bus Stand,

2h 35m

1 rest stop

23:50 13th Feb

RS Travels, Bus Stand Betul

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

23:30

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

2h 0m

1 rest stop

01:30 13th Feb

Near Sadar Hospital Genda Chowk Betul

₹660

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

20:50

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

2h 50m

1 rest stop

23:40 13th Feb

District Transport Service Kothi Bazar

₹472

₹510

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 510

₹ 472

  • featureLive Tracking

Ayesha Travels Betul

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:30

Kamli Wale Baba Bus Stand

2h 30m

23:00 13th Feb

Ayesha Travels Betul

₹285

₹300

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5   17 Reviews

18:00

Bus Stand Rahul Travels

3h 20m

21:20 13th Feb

Rahul Travels Kothi Bazaar Bus Stand

₹285

₹300

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Chhindwara to Betul Bus

Distance109 km
Bus Depart FromChhindwara
Bus Arrives InBetul
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus23:39
Avg Travelling Time3h 9m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses22
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsAyesha Travels Betul, Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Gajanan Travels, Multai Travels, Nandan Travels Seoni

Book a Chhindwara to Betul Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhindwara to Betul bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhindwara to Betul trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Betul from Chhindwara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhindwara to Betul Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 109, the Chhindwara to Betul journey takes around 3h 9m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhindwara to Betul Bus Ticket Price

The Chhindwara to Betul bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhindwara and Betul with the lowest bus fare starting from 190. Moreover, the first bus is available for 250 and the last bus’ fare is 300.

Chhindwara to Betul Bus Time

With buses running between Chhindwara and Betul frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:39.

Booking Chhindwara to Betul Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhindwara and Betul is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhindwara to Betul Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhindwara to Betul on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Chhindwara to Betul. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 22 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhindwara to Betul bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhindwara to Betul bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 250.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Betul from Chhindwara?

A. he last bus for Chhindwara to Betul route leaves at 23:39. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhindwara to Betul Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhindwara are Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex, Rahul Travels Mansarowar Bus Stand, Bus Stand Rahul Travels, Elc Rahul Bus Service, Imlikheda Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Betul for the Chhindwara Betul bus route?

A. Dropping points in Betul for this route are betul bus stand, Rahul Travels Kothi Bazaar Bus Stand, Bharat Travels Bus Stand, District Transport Service Kothi Bazar, RS Travels, Bus Stand Betul.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhindwara to Betul bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhindwara to Betul route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Betul route is Rs 190 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhindwara to Betul route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Betul route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhindwara to Betul?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 9m to reach Chhindwara to Betul by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhindwara to Betul route?

A. From Chhindwara to Betul,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhindwara to Betul route?

A. While travelling from Chhindwara to Betul ,Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa) provide the cheapest fare.