Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chhindwara To Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chhindwara to Nagpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chhindwara to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhindwara to Nagpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagpur to Chhindwara busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Krishna travels Sagar

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   5 Reviews

03:10

Bus Stand

3h 5m

06:15 4th Mar

MP Bus Stand Near Main Railway Station Nagpur

₹204

₹220

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 220

₹ 204

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Barkoti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

03:50

Mansarovar Complex

2h 10m

06:00 4th Mar

Lohapul

₹475

₹500

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Barkoti Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   6 Reviews

04:50

Mansarovar Complex

1h 25m

06:15 4th Mar

Lohapul

₹314

₹330

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 330

₹ 314

Login to unlock this price

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.0/5   5 Reviews

06:20

Miglani travels,mansarover complex

3h 0m

09:20 4th Mar

Shaithan Chowk

₹185

₹200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 200

₹ 185

goDeal applied

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.7/5   11 Reviews

14:15

Miglani travels,mansarover complex

3h 0m

17:15 4th Mar

Shaithan Chowk

₹185

₹200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 200

₹ 185

goDeal applied

Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.4/5   5 Reviews

06:40

Miglani travels,mansarover complex

3h 0m

09:40 4th Mar

Shaithan Chowk

₹185

₹200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 200

₹ 185

goDeal applied

Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.1/5   4 Reviews

14:30

Miglani travels,mansarover complex

3h 0m

17:30 4th Mar

Shaithan Chowk

₹185

₹200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 200

₹ 185

goDeal applied

Vidhya Travels- Om Sai Ram

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

2.0/5   5 Reviews

18:30

Bus Stand

3h 30m

22:00 4th Mar

Bus Stand,Nagpur

₹185

₹200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 200

₹ 185

goDeal applied

Prayag Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.7/5

07:30

Chhindwara Bus Stand, Mansarowar Complex

3h 10m

10:40 4th Mar

MP Bus Stand Nagpur

₹200

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 200

Prayag Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.7/5

15:00

Chhindwara Bus Stand, Mansarowar Complex

3h 10m

18:10 4th Mar

MP Bus Stand Nagpur

₹200

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 200

Route Information for Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus

Distance103 km
Bus Depart FromChhindwara
Bus Arrives InNagpur
Earliest Bus03:10
Last Bus18:30
Avg. Bus Duration3h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 195
Bus OperatorsBarkoti Travels, Krishna travels Sagar, NeelKamal Bus Service (D.B.S), Neelkamal Travels (Miglani), Prayag Bus Service

Book a Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhindwara to Nagpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhindwara to Nagpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nagpur from Chhindwara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhindwara to Nagpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 103, the Chhindwara to Nagpur journey takes around 3h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus Ticket Price

The Chhindwara to Nagpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhindwara and Nagpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 195. Moreover, the first bus is available for 220 and the last bus’ fare is 200.

Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus Time

With buses running between Chhindwara and Nagpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 18:30.

Booking Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhindwara and Nagpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhindwara to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Chhindwara to Nagpur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 20 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhindwara to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhindwara to Nagpur bus route leaves at 03:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 220.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Chhindwara?

A. he last bus for Chhindwara to Nagpur route leaves at 18:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhindwara to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhindwara are Bus Stand, Mansarovar Complex, Miglani travels,mansarover complex, Chhindwara Bus Stand, Mansarowar Complex, Mansarovar compalex chindwara.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Chhindwara Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are MP Bus Stand Near Main Railway Station Nagpur, Lohapul, Shaithan Chowk, Sadar, LIC Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhindwara to Nagpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhindwara to Nagpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Nagpur route is Rs 195 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhindwara to Nagpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Nagpur route is Rs 500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhindwara to Nagpur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 0m to reach Chhindwara to Nagpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhindwara to Nagpur route?

A. From Chhindwara to Nagpur,the fastest bus for this route is Barkoti Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhindwara to Nagpur route?

A. While travelling from Chhindwara to Nagpur ,SMT Travels- NGP provide the cheapest fare.