Edit
Edit

Chhindwara To Seoni Bus

Book Chhindwara to Seoni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chhindwara to Seoni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chhindwara to Seoni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSeoni to Chhindwara busonline.
Showing54 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.7/5   52 Reviews

12:05

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 15m

13:20 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.7/5   45 Reviews

08:35

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 19m

09:54 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.7/5   40 Reviews

13:50

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 20m

15:10 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.5/5   35 Reviews

15:45

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 20m

17:05 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.3/5   72 Reviews

09:24

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 21m

10:45 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature46 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5   46 Reviews

15:05

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 15m

16:20 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5   38 Reviews

13:00

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 15m

14:15 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

04:45

Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex

1h 15m

06:00 5th Feb

Pasha Travels Opposite Govt Bus Stand

₹560

₹518

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 518

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   9 Reviews

05:00

Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex

1h 0m

06:00 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5   72 Reviews

18:05

Chhindwara Railway Station

1h 25m

19:30 5th Feb

Seoni bus stand

₹96

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 96

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature41 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Chhindwara to Seoni Bus

Distance63 km
Bus Depart FromChhindwara
Bus Arrives InSeoni
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:58
Avg Travelling Time1h 25m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses39
No of Sleeper Buses19
No of Seater Buses35
Bus OperatorsChalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Gajanan Travels, Jai Mata Di Travels, Pipariya, Jay Hanuman Bus Service, Kanker roadways

Book a Chhindwara to Seoni Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chhindwara to Seoni bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chhindwara to Seoni trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Seoni from Chhindwara as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chhindwara to Seoni Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 63, the Chhindwara to Seoni journey takes around 1h 25m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chhindwara to Seoni Bus Ticket Price

The Chhindwara to Seoni bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chhindwara and Seoni with the lowest bus fare starting from 80. Moreover, the first bus is available for 350 and the last bus’ fare is 110.

Chhindwara to Seoni Bus Time

With buses running between Chhindwara and Seoni frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:58.

Booking Chhindwara to Seoni Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chhindwara and Seoni is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chhindwara to Seoni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chhindwara to Seoni on the daily basis?

A. 54 buses are running between Chhindwara to Seoni. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 39 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chhindwara to Seoni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chhindwara to Seoni bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Seoni from Chhindwara?

A. he last bus for Chhindwara to Seoni route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹110.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chhindwara to Seoni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chhindwara are Bus Stand Mansarovar Complex, Chhindwara Railway Station, Malwa Travels Mansarovar Complex, Bus Stand Mansarowar Complex, Railway Station Gate No 2.

Q. What are the dropping points in Seoni for the Chhindwara Seoni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Seoni for this route are Seoni bus stand , Pasha Travels Opposite Govt Bus Stand, Chhindwara chock over brige bypass seoni, Bus Stand Seoni, Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chhindwara to Seoni bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 27 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chhindwara to Seoni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Seoni route is Rs 80 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chhindwara to Seoni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chhindwara to Seoni route is Rs 660.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chhindwara to Seoni?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 25m to reach Chhindwara to Seoni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chhindwara to Seoni route?

A. From Chhindwara to Seoni,the fastest bus for this route is SMT Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chhindwara to Seoni route?

A. While travelling from Chhindwara to Seoni ,Taj Travels provide the cheapest fare.