Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Chikhali(Gujarat) To Bhavnagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhavnagar to Chikhali(Gujarat) busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Unity Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   6 Reviews

19:00

Opp.Sefron Hotel,End Of Brindg

10h 30m

05:30 27th Feb

Budhel Bypass Siddhivinayak Hotel

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:35

Jay bharat hotel

8h 40m

03:15 27th Feb

Nari chokadi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:20

Jay bharat hotel

8h 40m

03:00 27th Feb

Nari chokadi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:50

Chikhali (Gujarat)

8h 10m

03:00 27th Feb

Nari Chokdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Chikhali (Gujarat)

7h 0m

01:30 27th Feb

Nari Chowkdi, Raj Chamunda Hotel And Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Chikhali (Gujarat)

7h 0m

01:30 27th Feb

Nari Chowkdi, Raj Chamunda Hotel And Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Chikhli Bypass

8h 0m

02:30 27th Feb

Nari Chokdi

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1300

Maya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

Chikhali Highway

10h 20m

05:35 27th Feb

Maya Travels H O

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Sunny Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:00

Chikhli Bypass

10h 30m

05:30 27th Feb

Crecent Circle Sunny Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

Shree Mahaveer Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:20

Chikhli Bypass

9h 10m

04:30 27th Feb

Nari Chowkdi Rajeshwari Hotel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus

Distance146 km
Bus Depart FromChikhali(Gujarat)
Bus Arrives InBhavnagar
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus19:20
Avg. Bus Duration8h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsBharat Express, Bharat Travels, Ekta Tours and Travels, JAY TRAVELS, Jay khodiyar travels

Book a Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bhavnagar from Chikhali(Gujarat) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 146, the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar journey takes around 8h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus Ticket Price

The Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Bhavnagar with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1200.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus Time

With buses running between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Bhavnagar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:20.

Booking Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Bhavnagar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhavnagar from Chikhali(Gujarat)?

A. he last bus for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route leaves at 19:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chikhali(Gujarat) are Opp.Sefron Hotel,End Of Brindg, Jay bharat hotel, College circle, Chikhali (Gujarat), Chikhli Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhavnagar for the Chikhali(Gujarat) Bhavnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhavnagar for this route are Budhel Bypass Siddhivinayak Hotel, Talaja Jakat Naka , Pani Ki Taki, Ganeshi Vatla, Ramantra Mandir.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route?

A. From Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar route?

A. While travelling from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Bhavnagar ,Bharat Express provide the cheapest fare.