Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chikhali(Gujarat) To Lunawada Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLunawada to Chikhali(Gujarat) busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:00

Chikhali

4h 30m

21:30 27th May

Lunavada

₹1110

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1110

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:31

Chikhali

4h 45m

03:16 27th May

Lunavada

₹1850

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1850

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:00

SHOP NO.5 BALAJI TRAVELS,GANDHI COMPLEX,NH 8

7h 30m

00:30 27th May

LUNAWADA

₹810

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:30

Shreenath travellers chikali

8h 5m

01:35 27th May

Bypass (lunavada)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

14:35

Collage road

8h 51m

23:26 27th May

Bypass (lunavada)

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

16:45

Near suprim auto, balaji travels

7h 10m

23:55 27th May

Bypass (lunavada)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Seth Sawariya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

14:29

Under bridge

8h 55m

23:24 27th May

Bypass (lunavada)

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 1500

Route Information for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus

Distance270 km
Bus Depart FromChikhali(Gujarat)
Bus Arrives InLunawada
Earliest Bus14:29
Last Bus22:31
Avg. Bus Duration7h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, Bajrang Travels, Kothari Travels, R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels, Shree Seth Sawariya Travels

Book a Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Lunawada from Chikhali(Gujarat) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 270, the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada journey takes around 7h 10m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus Ticket Price

The Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Lunawada with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1500 and the last bus’ fare is 2000.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus Time

With buses running between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Lunawada frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 14:29 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:31.

Booking Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Lunawada is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus route leaves at 14:29 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lunawada from Chikhali(Gujarat)?

A. he last bus for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route leaves at 22:31. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chikhali(Gujarat) are Chikhali, SHOP NO.5 BALAJI TRAVELS,GANDHI COMPLEX,NH 8, Shreenath travellers chikali, Collage road, Near suprim auto, balaji travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lunawada for the Chikhali(Gujarat) Lunawada bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lunawada for this route are Lunavada, LUNAWADA, Bypass (lunavada), Lunavada bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 10m to reach Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route?

A. From Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada,the fastest bus for this route is R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada route?

A. While travelling from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Lunawada ,Anjaniputra Travels provide the cheapest fare.