Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chikhali(Gujarat) To Veraval Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVeraval to Chikhali(Gujarat) busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay Dayaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:00

Chikhli Char Rasta

16h 30m

11:30 4th Mar

Reyon Gate

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

TIRTH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:30

Bilimora Chowkdi

15h 0m

09:30 4th Mar

Bajaj Showroom

₹855

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

New Suryadeep Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:30

Chikhli Bypass

15h 30m

10:00 4th Mar

Opp Bajaj Show Room

₹900

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 900

Jay Jalaram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:15

Jay Bharat Hotel Chikhli Gujarat

15h 0m

10:15 4th Mar

Opp Bajaj Showroom

₹900

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

19:00

VASUDARA

15h 0m

10:00 4th Mar

BAJAJ SHOW ROOM- JAKAT NAKA

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

TASNIM TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

18:00

College Circle Chikhli (Gujarat)

16h 40m

10:40 4th Mar

Opp Bajaj Showroom

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus

Distance281 km
Bus Depart FromChikhali(Gujarat)
Bus Arrives InVeraval
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration16h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsJay Dayaram Travels, Jay Jalaram Travels, New Suryadeep Travels, Sagar Travels, TASNIM TRAVELS

Book a Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Veraval from Chikhali(Gujarat) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 281, the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval journey takes around 16h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus Ticket Price

The Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Veraval with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus Time

With buses running between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Veraval frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:15.

Booking Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chikhali(Gujarat) and Veraval is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Veraval from Chikhali(Gujarat)?

A. he last bus for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chikhali(Gujarat) are Chikhli Char Rasta, Bilimora Chowkdi, College shoping center, Waghal Dhara Highway, Chikhli Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Veraval for the Chikhali(Gujarat) Veraval bus route?

A. Dropping points in Veraval for this route are Reyon Gate, Bajaj Showroom, Opp Bajaj Show Room, Opp Bajaj Showroom, BAJAJ SHOW ROOM- JAKAT NAKA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval bus route are Jay Dayaram Travels, Jay Jalaram Travels, New Suryadeep Travels, Sagar Travels, TASNIM TRAVELS, TIRTH TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 30m to reach Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route?

A. From Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval,the fastest bus for this route is TIRTH TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval route?

A. While travelling from Chikhali(Gujarat) to Veraval ,Jay Dayaram Travels provide the cheapest fare.