Book Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: "FIRSTBUS" and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your return Nagpur to Chikhali(Maharashtra) bus tickets online.

Showing17 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

View More Buses

Maharastra State Road Transport Corporation

SHIVSHAHI

09:05

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 0m

17:5 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Maharastra State Road Transport Corporation

PARIVARTANORDINARYEXPRESS

09:15

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 0m

17:15 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Maharastra State Road Transport Corporation

SHIVSHAHI

12:45

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 0m

20:45 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Maharastra State Road Transport Corporation

PARIVARTANORDINARYEXPRESS

10:00

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 0m

18:0 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Maharastra State Road Transport Corporation

PARIVARTANORDINARYEXPRESS

06:30

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 0m

14:30 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Maharastra State Road Transport Corporation

PARIVARTANORDINARYEXPRESS

11:00

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 0m

19:0 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Baba travels

ACSleeper2+1

20:30

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

9h 0m

5:30 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Royal Travels

NONACSleeper2+1

22:31

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

7h 3m

5:34 23rd Sep

Nagpur

Gagan Travels

ACSleeper2+1

20:45

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

8h 45m

5:30 23rd Sep

Nagpur

ACSleeper2+1

20:30

Chikhali(Maharashtra)

10h 5m

6:35 23rd Sep

Nagpur


Book a Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur Bus

Chikhali(Maharashtra) is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Chikhali(Maharashtra) for relaxation and sightseeing. Nagpur is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Chikhali(Maharashtra). You can book a Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.


Things to Do in Nagpur

Whenever you book the Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Nagpur. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.


Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur is around 8h 0mhours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Nagpur. We also recommend you to check out Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Nagpur is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur.


Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur Bus Ticket Fare

The Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 275 per head and can go as high as INR 1244 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.


Boarding Points in Chikhali(Maharashtra)

There are various boarding points of the Chikhali(Maharashtra) buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Chikhali(Maharashtra) and Nagpur. In order to board a bus from Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Chikhali(Maharashtra) below:


Dropping Points in Nagpur

Whether you’re boarding the Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Nagpur are as follows.

(Nagpur Private Bus Stand)


Book Your Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur Bus Tickets on GoIbibo

When you book bus online on the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Nagpur to Chikhali(Maharashtra) bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.


Popular Bus Operators In India

APSRTC | TNSTC | MSRTC | TSRTC | OSRTC | HRTC | SBSTC | PRTC | JKSRTC | ASTC | GSRTC | RSRTC | KSRTC | Vrl Travels | Green Line Travels | Neeta Travels | Hans Travels | Kaveri Travels | Parveen Travels | KPN Travels

FAQs About Buses from Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur

Q. How many buses are running between Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 275. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagpur from Chikhali(Maharashtra)?

A. he last bus for Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹275. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chikhali(Maharashtra) are Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagpur for the Chikhali(Maharashtra) Nagpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagpur for this route are . Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chikhali(Maharashtra) to Nagpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Boarding points in Chikhali(Maharashtra)

  • CHIKHLI

Dropping points in Chikhali(Maharashtra)

  • Bus Stand
  • Bus stand
  • Bypass Chikhali
  • Khamgaoun chowk

Popular Bus Types

Boarding points in Nagpur

  • Dharampeth
  • Lohapul
  • Others
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Wadi

Dropping points in Nagpur

  • Ajni Square
  • Ashirwad Theatre
  • Chatrapathi
  • Dharampeth
  • Gandhibagh
  • Ganesh Pet
  • Others
  • Ravi Nagar
  • Wadi
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved