Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chikhli To Deesa Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chikhli to Deesa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chikhli to Deesa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chikhli to Deesa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDeesa to Chikhli busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Om Banna Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

19:15

Safron Hotel Chikhli Gujarat

12h 15m

07:30 30th May

Deesa

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 2000

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:45

Bypass Chikhali

10h 5m

04:50 30th May

SITARAM TRAVLES BUS STAND

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

00:30

Bypass Chikhali

8h 50m

09:20 30th May

SITARAM TRAVLES BUS STAND

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:00

Bypass Chikhali

8h 30m

05:30 30th May

SITARAM TRAVLES BUS STAND

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:15

Near Bridge

10h 15m

07:30 30th May

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS OPP.GSRTC NEW BUS STAND PUSPANJALI BULDING 2ND FLOOR HIGHWAY ROAD DISA

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Ganesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:15

chikhali

10h 0m

06:15 30th May

gaytri mandir

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

New Chamunda Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:30

Chikhli Bypass

12h 0m

07:30 30th May

Deesa Chowkdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 800

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Near Bridge

10h 0m

05:15 30th May

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS OPP.GSRTC NEW BUS STAND PUSPANJALI BULDING 2ND FLOOR HIGHWAY ROAD DISA

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

Patel Travels Lufthanza

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

21:45

Chikhali bridge end,saffron hotel

10h 0m

07:45 30th May

Bus stand, deesa

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 2300

Chaudhary Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

18:30

CHIKHLI

11h 30m

06:00 30th May

Deesa Bus Stop

₹999

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chikhli to Deesa Bus

Distance400 km
Bus Depart FromChikhli
Bus Arrives InDeesa
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus21:45
Avg. Bus Duration12h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsChaudhary Travels, Choudhary Travels Mumbai, New Chamunda Travels, Om Banna Travels, Patel Travels Lufthanza

Book a Chikhli to Deesa Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chikhli to Deesa bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chikhli to Deesa trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Deesa from Chikhli as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chikhli to Deesa Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 400, the Chikhli to Deesa journey takes around 12h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chikhli to Deesa Bus Ticket Price

The Chikhli to Deesa bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chikhli and Deesa with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1500 and the last bus’ fare is 2300.

Chikhli to Deesa Bus Time

With buses running between Chikhli and Deesa frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:45.

Booking Chikhli to Deesa Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chikhli and Deesa is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chikhli to Deesa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chikhli to Deesa on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Chikhli to Deesa. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chikhli to Deesa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chikhli to Deesa bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Deesa from Chikhli?

A. he last bus for Chikhli to Deesa route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chikhli to Deesa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chikhli are Safron Hotel Chikhli Gujarat, Bypass Chikhali, Chikhali, Near Bridge, chikhali.

Q. What are the dropping points in Deesa for the Chikhli Deesa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Deesa for this route are Deesa, SITARAM TRAVLES BUS STAND , Gaytri Mandir Deesa, SHREE GANESH TRAVELS OPP.GSRTC NEW BUS STAND PUSPANJALI BULDING 2ND FLOOR HIGHWAY ROAD DISA, gaytri mandir.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chikhli to Deesa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chikhli to Deesa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chikhli to Deesa route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chikhli to Deesa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chikhli to Deesa route is Rs 2300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chikhli to Deesa?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Chikhli to Deesa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chikhli to Deesa route?

A. From Chikhli to Deesa,the fastest bus for this route is SHREE NEW SANTINATH TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chikhli to Deesa route?

A. While travelling from Chikhli to Deesa ,New Chamunda Travels provide the cheapest fare.