Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chilakaluripet To Narasannapeta Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNarasannapeta to Chilakaluripet busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

LUCKY TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Chilakaluripet

11h 0m

10:00 19th Apr

Narasannapeta

₹899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRKT Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:20

Ntr Circle

12h 30m

08:50 19th Apr

Narasannapeta

₹3920

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 3920

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri VInayaka Travels(Siva's)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:55

Chilakaluripet Bypass

11h 5m

09:00 19th Apr

Narasanapeta

₹999

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:25

Chilakaluripet Bypass

10h 35m

09:00 19th Apr

Narasannapeta

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

VV Vinayak Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:25

Kalamandir Center

12h 35m

10:00 19th Apr

Narasannapeta

₹900

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:10

Kalamandir Center

11h 0m

09:10 19th Apr

Narasannapeta

₹799

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

22:10

Kalamandir Center

11h 0m

09:10 19th Apr

Narasannapeta

₹899

SELECT SEAT

48 seats left

₹ 899

Route Information for Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus

Distance487 km
Bus Depart FromChilakaluripet
Bus Arrives InNarasannapeta
Earliest Bus20:20
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsLUCKY TRAVELS, SRKT Travels, Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, Sri VInayaka Travels(Siva's)

Book a Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Narasannapeta from Chilakaluripet as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 487, the Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta journey takes around 11h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus Ticket Price

The Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chilakaluripet and Narasannapeta with the lowest bus fare starting from 799. Moreover, the first bus is available for 3920 and the last bus’ fare is 899.

Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus Time

With buses running between Chilakaluripet and Narasannapeta frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 20:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chilakaluripet and Narasannapeta is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus route leaves at 20:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3920.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Narasannapeta from Chilakaluripet?

A. he last bus for Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹899.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chilakaluripet are Chilakaluripet, Ntr Circle, Chilakaluripet Bypass, Kalamandir Center, Yedlapadu .

Q. What are the dropping points in Narasannapeta for the Chilakaluripet Narasannapeta bus route?

A. Dropping points in Narasannapeta for this route are Narasannapeta, Narasanapeta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route is Rs 3920.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route?

A. From Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta route?

A. While travelling from Chilakaluripet to Narasannapeta ,Sri Laxmi Sravanthi Siva Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.