FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing4 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Orange tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

17:15

Chilakaluripet Bypass

9h 0m

29th Jan

02:15

Katpadi - Chittoor Bus Stand

850

16 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Nani Sai Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1 /54 Ratings

17:30

Chilakaluripet Bypass

9h 30m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

03:00

New Bus Stand

900

12 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Orange tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

17:15

Chilakaluripet Bypass

9h 15m

29th Jan

02:30

New Bus Stand

850

16 window seats

Total 25 seats left

No 1 Air Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

17:00

Chilakaluripet Bypass

8h 30m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

01:30

Vellore Bypass

950

19 window seats

Total 28 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Chilakaluripet

Boarding points in Chilakaluripet

  • Chilakaluripet Bypass

Dropping points in Vellore

  • Katpadi - Chittoor Bus Stand
  • New Bus Stand
  • Vellore Bypass

Chilakaluripet to Vellore Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Chilakaluripet to Vellore

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Vellore on the daily basis?

    A

    4 buses are running between Chilakaluripet to Vellore. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Chilakaluripet to Vellore bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Chilakaluripet to Vellore bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Vellore from Chilakaluripet?

    A

    he last bus for Chilakaluripet to Vellore route leaves at 17:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Chilakaluripet to Vellore Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Chilakaluripet are Chilakaluripet Bypass

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Vellore for the Chilakaluripet Vellore bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Vellore for this route are Katpadi - Chittoor Bus Stand, New Bus Stand, Vellore Bypass.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Chilakaluripet to Vellore bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Chilakaluripet to Vellore bus route are Nani Sai Krishna Travels, No 1 Air Travels, Orange tours and travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved