Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Chirawa To Rewari Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Chirawa to Rewari bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chirawa to Rewari bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chirawa to Rewari bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRewari to Chirawa busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Bhagwati Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:40

Chirawa, bus stand

2h 40m

02:20 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹522

₹549

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 549

₹ 522

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

R.K Jakhar Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

10:35

V.k.jain travels,near bus stand

2h 10m

12:45 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹300

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

08:20

Gajraj bus service chirawa

3h 0m

11:20 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹349

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 349

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

06:10

Gajraj bus service chirawa

2h 40m

08:50 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹249

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 249

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

07:15

Gajraj bus service chirawa

3h 0m

10:15 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹399

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 399

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater (2+3)

3.5/5

05:00

Gajraj bus service chirawa

2h 40m

07:40 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹349

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 349

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5/5

12:10

Vijay travels,opp.new bus stand

2h 50m

15:00 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 450

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:50

Shakhar Travels

2h 55m

02:45 28th Feb

Rewari

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:20

Mahadev And Jhakar Travels

2h 30m

23:50 28th Feb

Rewari

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

R.K Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

23:51

V.k,jain travels bus stand

3h 0m

02:51 28th Feb

Rewari bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Chirawa to Rewari Bus

Distance96 km
Bus Depart FromChirawa
Bus Arrives InRewari
Earliest Bus01:20
Last Bus23:51
Avg. Bus Duration2h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 249
Bus OperatorsBhagwati Travel Agency, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Deepak Transport Company, Gajraj bus service, Hari Das Tour &Travels

Book a Chirawa to Rewari Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chirawa to Rewari bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chirawa to Rewari trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Rewari from Chirawa as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chirawa to Rewari Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 96, the Chirawa to Rewari journey takes around 2h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chirawa to Rewari Bus Ticket Price

The Chirawa to Rewari bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chirawa and Rewari with the lowest bus fare starting from 249. Moreover, the first bus is available for 649 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Chirawa to Rewari Bus Time

With buses running between Chirawa and Rewari frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 01:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:51.

Booking Chirawa to Rewari Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chirawa and Rewari is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chirawa to Rewari Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chirawa to Rewari on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Chirawa to Rewari. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chirawa to Rewari bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chirawa to Rewari bus route leaves at 01:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 649.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rewari from Chirawa?

A. he last bus for Chirawa to Rewari route leaves at 23:51. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chirawa to Rewari Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chirawa are Chirawa, bus stand, V.k.jain travels,near bus stand, Kabutar khana bus stand near hp petrol pump chirwa, Gajraj bus service chirawa, Vijay travels,opp.new bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rewari for the Chirawa Rewari bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rewari for this route are Rewari bus stand , Rewari, Deepak Choudhary Office Near Bus Stand, Rewari bus stand, Rewari Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chirawa to Rewari bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chirawa to Rewari route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chirawa to Rewari route is Rs 249 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chirawa to Rewari route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chirawa to Rewari route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chirawa to Rewari?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 40m to reach Chirawa to Rewari by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chirawa to Rewari route?

A. From Chirawa to Rewari,the fastest bus for this route is Deepak Transport Company.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chirawa to Rewari route?

A. While travelling from Chirawa to Rewari ,Gajraj bus service provide the cheapest fare.