Edit
Edit

Chittaurgarh To Jodhpur Bus

Book Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJodhpur to Chittaurgarh busonline.
Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 07:10

₹314

Starts from

3 Buses

12 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹314

Show RSRTC buses

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   17 Reviews

21:00

Vinayak travels collector chouraha near hotel vinayak chittor,

7h 55m

04:55 12th Dec

Basni mandi mod

₹550

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 550

  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Shree Devnarayan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

23:50

Chittorgarh

7h 10m

07:00 12th Dec

DANGIYAWAS

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   40 Reviews

20:55

Barkha travels a-4 meera market, panchayt samiti collectry circle chittor4

7h 7m

04:02 12th Dec

Ashok Udhyan

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature19 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   5 Reviews

02:00

Collector Choraya

7h 0m

09:00 12th Dec

BJS Kalvi Pyau

₹450

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

21:00

Barkha travels kalpana travels opp. Railway station chittor

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

Kajri Circle

₹400

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 400

Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

BUS STAND

7h 30m

06:00 12th Dec

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS, CAZRI ROAD

₹800

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Vishwakarma Travels(KETU)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

23:59

BUS STAND

6h 31m

06:30 12th Dec

BASNI MANDI MOD

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Laxmi traveller

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5

21:00

barkha travels, collector circle-chittorgarh

9h 25m

06:25 12th Dec

Laxmi Travellers 12th Road JODHPUR

₹500

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.1/5   6 Reviews

22:00

Rajlaxmi Travels Agency

8h 10m

06:10 12th Dec

Paota M.r Travels

₹450

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5   6 Reviews

22:15

Jain Chirag Travels And Jakhar Travels A-4 Mira Nagar, Bhilvada Road, Calecter Choraya.Chittorgadh

8h 0m

1 rest stop

06:15 12th Dec

Jakhar Travels,B.J.S Banar Road

₹400

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur Bus

Distance221 km
Bus Depart FromChittaurgarh
Bus Arrives InJodhpur
Earliest Bus02:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 5m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses17
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, B R Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
CHITTORGARH RSRTC07:1018:453

FAQ - Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 17 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 02:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Chittaurgarh?

A. he last bus for Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chittaurgarh are Vinayak travels collector chouraha near hotel vinayak chittor,, Chittorgarh, Barkha travels a-4 meera market, panchayt samiti collectry circle chittor4, Barkha travels opp.railway station barkha travels chittor, CHITTORGARH .

Q. What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Chittaurgarh Jodhpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Basni mandi mod, Paota, Pal Main Road, DANGIYAWAS, Mandi Mode .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route is Rs 314 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 5m to reach Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route?

A. From Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur,the fastest bus for this route is M R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur route?

A. While travelling from Chittaurgarh to Jodhpur ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.