Edit
Edit

Chittoor (Rajasthan) To Kesariyaji Bus

Book Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKesariyaji to Chittoor (Rajasthan) busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Anjaniputra Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:55

RAJLAXMI TRAVELS C/O SHREE ANJANIPUTRA TRAVELS

4h 25m

22:20 13th Feb

Nh8

₹1011

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1011

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Jee Bajrang Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5

21:30

Eagle Travels

4h 0m

01:30 13th Feb

FOUR LAIN BUS STAND

₹840

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 840

New Kothari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

17:30

Sastri Nagar Chouraha

4h 0m

21:30 13th Feb

By pass Bus Stand

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1400

Raj Laxmi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:01

Rajlaxmi travel agency

3h 20m

01:21 13th Feb

Keshariyaji

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Sawriya Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.1/5

22:12

Chittorgarh bus stand

2h 52m

01:04 13th Feb

Kesariyaji

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus

Distance132 km
Bus Depart FromChittoor (Rajasthan)
Bus Arrives InKesariyaji
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus22:12
Avg Travelling Time3h 20m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnjaniputra Travels, New Kothari Travels, Raj Laxmi Travels, Shree Jee Bajrang Travels, Shri Sawriya Travels

Book a Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kesariyaji from Chittoor (Rajasthan) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 132, the Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji journey takes around 3h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus Ticket Price

The Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chittoor (Rajasthan) and Kesariyaji with the lowest bus fare starting from 750. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1400 and the last bus’ fare is 1100.

Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus Time

With buses running between Chittoor (Rajasthan) and Kesariyaji frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:12.

Booking Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chittoor (Rajasthan) and Kesariyaji is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kesariyaji from Chittoor (Rajasthan)?

A. he last bus for Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route leaves at 22:12. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chittoor (Rajasthan) are RAJLAXMI TRAVELS C/O SHREE ANJANIPUTRA TRAVELS, Zink colony, Rajlaxmi Travels Agency, Eagle Travels, Sastri Nagar Chouraha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kesariyaji for the Chittoor (Rajasthan) Kesariyaji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kesariyaji for this route are Nh8, FOUR LAIN BUS STAND, By pass Bus Stand, Keshariyaji, Kesariyaji.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji bus route are Anjaniputra Travels, New Kothari Travels, Raj Laxmi Travels, Shree Jee Bajrang Travels, Shri Sawriya Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 20m to reach Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route?

A. From Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Sawriya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji route?

A. While travelling from Chittoor (Rajasthan) to Kesariyaji ,Raj Laxmi Travels provide the cheapest fare.