Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Chittoor To Pondicherry Bus

Book Chittoor to Pondicherry bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chittoor to Pondicherry bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chittoor to Pondicherry bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPondicherry to Chittoor busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSR Tours And Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

04:45

Chittoor

4h 15m

09:00 21st Jul

New Bus Stand

₹3480

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3480

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Nanthi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

03:30

Sai Baba Temple

4h 15m

07:45 21st Jul

Moratandi Toll

₹899

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

3 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 899

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Vaari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

05:30

Chittoor Bypass

4h 15m

09:45 21st Jul

Moratandi Toll

₹1785

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1785

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Vaari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

04:15

Chittoor

3h 45m

08:00 21st Jul

Moratandi Toll

₹2299

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

2 seats left

₹ 2299

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IRA Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

04:15

Chittor

5h 15m

09:30 21st Jul

New Bus Stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:00

Chittoor Old Bus Stand

5h 0m

09:00 21st Jul

Pondicherry Balaji Cabs Office

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Balaji Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

04:30

Chittoor Old Bus Stand

4h 30m

09:00 21st Jul

Pondicherry Balaji Cabs Office

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

JBT TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

04:30

Gandhi Statue

3h 20m

07:50 21st Jul

Murga Theater

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus

Distance162 km
Bus Depart FromChittoor
Bus Arrives InPondicherry
Earliest Bus03:30
Last Bus05:30
Avg. Bus Duration4h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 999
Bus OperatorsBSR Tours And Travels, Balaji Cabs, IRA Travels, JBT TRAVELS, Nanthi Travels

Book a Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chittoor to Pondicherry bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chittoor to Pondicherry trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Pondicherry from Chittoor as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chittoor to Pondicherry Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 162, the Chittoor to Pondicherry journey takes around 4h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus Ticket Price

The Chittoor to Pondicherry bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chittoor and Pondicherry with the lowest bus fare starting from 999. Moreover, the first bus is available for 999 and the last bus’ fare is 1785.

Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus Time

With buses running between Chittoor and Pondicherry frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 05:30.

Booking Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chittoor and Pondicherry is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chittoor to Pondicherry on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Chittoor to Pondicherry. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chittoor to Pondicherry bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chittoor to Pondicherry bus route leaves at 03:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pondicherry from Chittoor?

A. he last bus for Chittoor to Pondicherry route leaves at 05:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1785.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chittoor to Pondicherry Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chittoor are Chittoor, Sai Baba Temple, Iruvaram Bridge, Chittoor Collector Office, Chittoor Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pondicherry for the Chittoor Pondicherry bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pondicherry for this route are Pondicherry Tindivanam Tollway, Jipmer, Rajiv Gandhi Statue, Indira Gandhi Statue, New Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chittoor to Pondicherry bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chittoor to Pondicherry bus route are BSR Tours And Travels, Balaji Cabs, IRA Travels, JBT TRAVELS, Nanthi Travels, Sri Vaari Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chittoor to Pondicherry route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chittoor to Pondicherry route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chittoor to Pondicherry route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chittoor to Pondicherry route is Rs 3480.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chittoor to Pondicherry?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 15m to reach Chittoor to Pondicherry by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chittoor to Pondicherry route?

A. From Chittoor to Pondicherry,the fastest bus for this route is JBT TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chittoor to Pondicherry route?

A. While travelling from Chittoor to Pondicherry ,Nanthi Travels provide the cheapest fare.