Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chityala To Tuni Bus

Book Chityala to Tuni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chityala to Tuni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chityala to Tuni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTuni to Chityala busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mythri Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:30

Chityala

8h 15m

07:45 20th Jun

Tuni

₹1359

₹1409

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1409

₹ 1359

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Ramana Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:00

Chityala Bus Stand

8h 30m

06:30 20th Jun

Tuni Bypass

₹1220

₹1270

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1270

₹ 1220

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:25

Chityala Bus Stand

9h 0m

05:25 20th Jun

Near Hotel Udipi

₹1122

₹1282

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1282

₹ 1122

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Zingbus Plus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:40

Chityala Bus Stand

8h 50m

06:30 20th Jun

Near Hotel Udipi

₹1122

₹1282

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1282

₹ 1122

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:00

CHITYALA

8h 45m

03:45 20th Jun

TUNI BY PASS

₹999

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Siri Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:05

Chittiyala

8h 40m

07:45 20th Jun

TUNI

₹858

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri KVR Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:30

CHITYALA

8h 0m

04:30 20th Jun

TUNI BY PASS

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:10

CHITYALA

9h 5m

06:15 20th Jun

Tuni

₹1690

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1690

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:10

CHITYALA

9h 5m

06:15 20th Jun

Tuni

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mayuri Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:45

Chityala

9h 0m

05:45 20th Jun

Tuni

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chityala to Tuni Bus

Distance364 km
Bus Depart FromChityala
Bus Arrives InTuni
Earliest Bus19:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration9h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsKVR Tours and Travels, Mayuri Travels, Mythri Tours And Travels, Ramana Tours And Travels, SVR Tours and Travels

Book a Chityala to Tuni Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chityala to Tuni bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chityala to Tuni trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Tuni from Chityala as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chityala to Tuni Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 364, the Chityala to Tuni journey takes around 9h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chityala to Tuni Bus Ticket Price

The Chityala to Tuni bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chityala and Tuni with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 999 and the last bus’ fare is 3000.

Chityala to Tuni Bus Time

With buses running between Chityala and Tuni frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Chityala to Tuni Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chityala and Tuni is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chityala to Tuni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chityala to Tuni on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Chityala to Tuni. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chityala to Tuni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chityala to Tuni bus route leaves at 19:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tuni from Chityala?

A. he last bus for Chityala to Tuni route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹3000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chityala to Tuni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chityala are Chityala, Chityala Bus Stand, CHITYALA, Chittiyala, Chityala(Telangana).

Q. What are the dropping points in Tuni for the Chityala Tuni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tuni for this route are Tuni, Tuni Bypass, Near Hotel Udipi, TUNI BY PASS, TUNI.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chityala to Tuni bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chityala to Tuni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chityala to Tuni route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chityala to Tuni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chityala to Tuni route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chityala to Tuni?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Chityala to Tuni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chityala to Tuni route?

A. From Chityala to Tuni,the fastest bus for this route is SVR Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chityala to Tuni route?

A. While travelling from Chityala to Tuni ,Mayuri Travels provide the cheapest fare.