Edit
Edit

Chomu To Sikar Bus

Book Chomu to Sikar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chomu to Sikar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chomu to Sikar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSikar to Chomu busonline.
Showing58 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 08:10

₹93

Starts from

2 Buses

11 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹93

Show RSRTC buses

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

21:40

Chomu bypass

1h 10m

22:50 16th Feb

Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:50

Barala hospital bypass road,chomu

1h 35m

21:25 16th Feb

Kalyan circle

₹664

₹699

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 664

  • featureLive Tracking

SKYNET Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:55

Bypass

1h 0m

23:55 16th Feb

Sanwaliya

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

SKYNET Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:15

Bypass

1h 0m

16:15 16th Feb

prince academy skynet travels

₹900

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Devraj Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:45

By pass

1h 30m

20:15 16th Feb

Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

GK Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:50

CHOMU

1h 25m

22:15 16th Feb

Piprali bypass

₹749

₹799

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking

Pinky Gudiya Travels And Cargo

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:30

By pass

1h 20m

22:50 16th Feb

Kalyan circle

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Chhapola Bus Service And Tour Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

20:25

Barala hospital bypass road

1h 25m

21:50 16th Feb

Piprali bypass circle

₹550

₹600

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 550

SKYNET Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:15

Maharaja Travels Chomu Bypass

0h 38m

15:53 16th Feb

Sanwaliya

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

SKYNET Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

15:10

Bypass

0h 55m

16:05 16th Feb

Sanwaliya

₹800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Chomu to Sikar Bus

Distance76 km
Bus Depart FromChomu
Bus Arrives InSikar
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time1h 20m
No of A/C Buses40
No of Non A/C Buses18
No of Sleeper Buses54
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Aryan bus service, Ashok Travels and Cargo, Bharat Travels, Bhawani Travels

Book a Chomu to Sikar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chomu to Sikar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chomu to Sikar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Sikar from Chomu as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chomu to Sikar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 76, the Chomu to Sikar journey takes around 1h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chomu to Sikar Bus Ticket Price

The Chomu to Sikar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chomu and Sikar with the lowest bus fare starting from 93. Moreover, the first bus is available for 429 and the last bus’ fare is 400.

Chomu to Sikar Bus Time

With buses running between Chomu and Sikar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Chomu to Sikar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chomu and Sikar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Chomu to Sikar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
CHOMURSRTC08:1010:412

FAQ - Chomu to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chomu to Sikar on the daily basis?

A. 58 buses are running between Chomu to Sikar. Out of which 40 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chomu to Sikar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chomu to Sikar bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 429.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sikar from Chomu?

A. he last bus for Chomu to Sikar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹400.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chomu to Sikar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chomu are Chomu bypass, Barala hospital bypass road,chomu, Bypass, By pass, CHOMU.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sikar for the Chomu Sikar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sikar for this route are Bypass, Kalyan circle, Sanwaliya, prince academy skynet travels , Piprali bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chomu to Sikar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chomu to Sikar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chomu to Sikar route is Rs 93 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chomu to Sikar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chomu to Sikar route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chomu to Sikar?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 20m to reach Chomu to Sikar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chomu to Sikar route?

A. From Chomu to Sikar,the fastest bus for this route is SKYNET Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chomu to Sikar route?

A. While travelling from Chomu to Sikar ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.