Edit
Edit

Chotila To Kamrej Bus

Book Chotila to Kamrej bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chotila to Kamrej bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chotila to Kamrej bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKamrej to Chotila busonline.
Showing28 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

14 buses

Starts at 07:55

₹192

Starts from

14 Buses

396 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹192

Show GSRTC buses

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Sayla Circle

7h 15m

2 rest stop

05:30 5th Oct

Kamrej

₹700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Falcon Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

Chotila

9h 0m

04:00 5th Oct

Kamrej (Surat)

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:30

Sayla Circle

7h 15m

05:45 5th Oct

Shiv Shakti Hotel, Kim

₹700

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 700

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:00

Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels

8h 55m

03:55 5th Oct

Kamrej (Surat)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Tulsi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:00

Chotila bustand -

7h 20m

08:20 5th Oct

Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Khodaldham Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:15

Chotila

7h 45m

3 rest stop

06:00 5th Oct

Kamrej Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

Shree Ramraj Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:15

Chotila

8h 15m

1 rest stop

06:30 5th Oct

Kamrej (Surat)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Ramraj Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:10

Chotila

8h 5m

06:15 5th Oct

Kamrej (Surat)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Umiya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:15

By Pass Highway Chotila

7h 55m

06:10 5th Oct

Chacha Petrol Pump Kamrej

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

TIRTH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:00

Chotila Bypass

7h 0m

06:00 5th Oct

Kamrej Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Chotila to Kamrej Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromChotila
Bus Arrives InKamrej
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:25
Avg Travelling Time8h 20m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses26
No of Sleeper Buses22
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Darshan Travels, Deep Tours and Travels, Falcon Bus, Mahasagar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Chotila to Kamrej

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
CHOTILA HIGHWAYGSRTC07:5523:2510

FAQ - Chotila to Kamrej Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chotila to Kamrej on the daily basis?

A. 28 buses are running between Chotila to Kamrej. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chotila to Kamrej bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chotila to Kamrej bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kamrej from Chotila?

A. he last bus for Chotila to Kamrej route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹224.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chotila to Kamrej Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chotila are Sayla Circle, Ashwamegh Travels, Chotila, Opp Mandir - Rajdeep Travels, CHOTILA HIGHWAY.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kamrej for the Chotila Kamrej bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kamrej for this route are Kamrej, Kamrej (Surat), Shiv Shakti Hotel, Kim, Kamrej (Surat), KAMREJ X.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chotila to Kamrej bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chotila to Kamrej route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chotila to Kamrej route is Rs 192 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chotila to Kamrej route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chotila to Kamrej route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chotila to Kamrej?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Chotila to Kamrej by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chotila to Kamrej route?

A. From Chotila to Kamrej,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chotila to Kamrej route?

A. While travelling from Chotila to Kamrej ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.