Edit
Edit

Chotila To Shamlaji Bus

Book Chotila to Shamlaji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chotila to Shamlaji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chotila to Shamlaji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnShamlaji to Chotila busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 11:15

₹167

Starts from

4 Buses

119 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹167

Show GSRTC buses

Patel Eagle Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

primoLogo

21:45

Chotila

6h 45m

04:30 4th Oct

Shamlaji

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

18:00

By pass

6h 43m

2 rest stop

00:43 4th Oct

Bypass shamlaji

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:30

By pass

5h 50m

02:20 4th Oct

Bypass shamlaji

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:30

Limbdi

7h 10m

00:40 4th Oct

Shamlaji

₹1449

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1449

  • featureLive Tracking

PATEL EAGLE TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:45

Chotila

6h 35m

04:20 4th Oct

motipura circle

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

Route Information for Chotila to Shamlaji Bus

Distance265 km
Bus Depart FromChotila
Bus Arrives InShamlaji
Earliest Bus11:15
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time7h 15m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, PATEL EAGLE TRAVELS, Patel Eagle Travels, Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

RTC Bus Timings from Chotila to Shamlaji

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
CHOTILA HIGHWAYGSRTC11:1518:203

FAQ - Chotila to Shamlaji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chotila to Shamlaji on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Chotila to Shamlaji. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chotila to Shamlaji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chotila to Shamlaji bus route leaves at 11:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 176.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Shamlaji from Chotila?

A. he last bus for Chotila to Shamlaji route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chotila to Shamlaji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chotila are Chotila, CHOTILA HIGHWAY, By pass , Limbdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Shamlaji for the Chotila Shamlaji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Shamlaji for this route are Shamlaji, SHAMLAJI, Bypass shamlaji, motipura circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chotila to Shamlaji bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chotila to Shamlaji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chotila to Shamlaji route is Rs 167 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chotila to Shamlaji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chotila to Shamlaji route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chotila to Shamlaji?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Chotila to Shamlaji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chotila to Shamlaji route?

A. From Chotila to Shamlaji,the fastest bus for this route is Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chotila to Shamlaji route?

A. While travelling from Chotila to Shamlaji ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.