Edit
Edit

Chotila To Silvassa Bus

Book Chotila to Silvassa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Chotila to Silvassa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chotila to Silvassa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSilvassa to Chotila busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nand Travels (R)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:45

Highway Hotel

11h 45m

1 rest stop

10:30 5th Oct

Umiya Travels - Silvassa

₹850

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Sayla Circle

9h 30m

07:45 5th Oct

Prabhat Travels (Vidhi Stationery) Shop no: 2 Guru Krupa Complex,Sillvassa Vapi Road

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Prabhat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:30

Sayla Circle

9h 45m

08:15 5th Oct

Prabhat Travels (Vidhi Stationery) Shop no: 2 Guru Krupa Complex,Sillvassa Vapi Road

₹800

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 800

Jay Dwarkesh Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:15

Chotila Bypass

12h 15m

10:30 5th Oct

Patel Travels Opp Patel Petrol Pump

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Ramraj Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:15

Chotila

11h 15m

1 rest stop

09:30 5th Oct

Silvassa

₹750

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vinayak Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

Chotila Bypass

11h 30m

10:00 5th Oct

BHILAD HIGHWAY

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 750

Vinayak Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:30

Chotila Bypass

12h 5m

09:35 5th Oct

BHILAD HIGHWAY

₹750

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

TIRTH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:00

Chotila Bypass

10h 0m

09:00 5th Oct

Bhilad Chowkdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

TIRTH TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:00

Chotila Bypass

10h 40m

08:40 5th Oct

Tokar Khada

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Chotila to Silvassa Bus

Distance424 km
Bus Depart FromChotila
Bus Arrives InSilvassa
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsJay Dwarkesh Travels, Nand Travels (R), Prabhat Travels, Shree Ramraj Travels Agency, TIRTH TRAVELS

FAQ - Chotila to Silvassa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chotila to Silvassa on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Chotila to Silvassa. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chotila to Silvassa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chotila to Silvassa bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Silvassa from Chotila?

A. he last bus for Chotila to Silvassa route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chotila to Silvassa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chotila are Highway Hotel, Sayla Circle, Ashwamegh Travels, Chotila Bypass, Chotila.

Q. What are the dropping points in Silvassa for the Chotila Silvassa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Silvassa for this route are Umiya Travels - Silvassa, Prabhat Travels (Vidhi Stationery) Shop no: 2 Guru Krupa Complex,Sillvassa Vapi Road, Silvassa, Patel Travels Opp Patel Petrol Pump, BHILAD HIGHWAY.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chotila to Silvassa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chotila to Silvassa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chotila to Silvassa route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chotila to Silvassa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chotila to Silvassa route is Rs 850.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chotila to Silvassa?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Chotila to Silvassa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chotila to Silvassa route?

A. From Chotila to Silvassa,the fastest bus for this route is Prabhat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chotila to Silvassa route?

A. While travelling from Chotila to Silvassa ,Jay Dwarkesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.