Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) To Hoshangabad Bus

Book Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHoshangabad to Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) busonline.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Bus Stand Chaurai

5h 0m

03:00 18th Jun

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

₹660

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:20

Bus Stand Chaurai

5h 45m

05:05 18th Jun

Infront Of Narmada College

₹610

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:50

Bus Stand Chaurai

4h 10m

03:00 18th Jun

Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass

₹760

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 760

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

20:45

Bus Stand Chaurai

6h 30m

03:15 18th Jun

bhopal chouraha hoshangabad

₹560

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 560

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

20:30

Chourai

6h 15m

02:45 18th Jun

Hoshangabad

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

22:00

Chourai

4h 30m

02:30 18th Jun

Hoshangabad

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus

Distance175 km
Bus Depart FromChourai (Madhya Pradesh)
Bus Arrives InHoshangabad
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus23:20
Avg. Bus Duration6h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 560
Bus OperatorsNandan Travels Seoni, Verma Travels.

Book a Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Hoshangabad from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 175, the Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad journey takes around 6h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus Ticket Price

The Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) and Hoshangabad with the lowest bus fare starting from 560. Moreover, the first bus is available for 700 and the last bus’ fare is 610.

Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus Time

With buses running between Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) and Hoshangabad frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 20:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:20.

Booking Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) and Hoshangabad is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hoshangabad from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh)?

A. he last bus for Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹610.

Q. What are the boarding points for Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) are Bus Stand Chaurai, Chourai.

Q. What are the dropping points in Hoshangabad for the Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) Hoshangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hoshangabad for this route are Green Park Restaurant Babai Bypass, Infront Of Narmada College, bhopal chouraha hoshangabad, Hoshangabad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad bus route are Nandan Travels Seoni, Verma Travels..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route is Rs 560 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route is Rs 760.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 30m to reach Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route?

A. From Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad route?

A. While travelling from Chourai (Madhya Pradesh) to Hoshangabad ,Nandan Travels Seoni provide the cheapest fare.