Showing75 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Manali to Delhi

View More Buses

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.7 /5   | 325 Ratings

15:30

Private Bus Stand

14h 0m

1 rest stop

05:30 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1188

16 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8 /5   | 675 Ratings

19:30

Private Bus Stand

13h 30m

1 rest stop

09:00 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1288

17 window seats  

Total 38 seats left

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.5 /5   | 509 Ratings

21:00

Private Bus Stand

13h 30m

1 rest stop

10:30 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1188

9 window seats  

Total 20 seats left

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.9 /5   | 9 Ratings

22:00

Private Bus Stand

13h 30m

11:30 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1488

15 window seats  

Total 31 seats left

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.7 /5   | 26 Ratings

19:00

Private Bus Stand

14h 0m

09:00 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1188

19 window seats  

Total 39 seats left

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 11:45

896

Starts from

9 Buses

308 seats left

Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5   | 331 Ratings

15:25

Others

13h 45m

1 rest stop

05:10 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1147

10 window seats  

Total 25 seats left

Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.2 /5   | 44 Ratings

16:25

Others

13h 50m

1 rest stop

06:15 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 997

12 window seats  

Total 26 seats left

Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1 /5   | 442 Ratings

19:20

Others

13h 25m

1 rest stop

08:45 30th Oct

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹ 1147

17 window seats  

Total 36 seats left

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1 /5   | 139 Ratings

18:00

Private Bus Stand

14h 10m

08:10 30th Oct

Kashmiri Gate

₹ 1481

17 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

Manali to Delhi City Land Travels Bus services

What one loves best about Manali is its breathtaking beauty and never-ending adventure-options. This charming hill station is magnetising and appealing to the core. The fresh mountain breeze, taste and feel of snow, beautiful valley and soaring peaks, Manali is an all-year-round attraction for back-packers, families, honeymooners, adventure-lovers and leisure-seekers. Tourists love to put-up at the Vashisht village for its laid-back feel and services galore. Delhi, on the other hand, is a haven for students, academics, professionals, private and public sector employees, tourists, history-buffs and a large number of people who have come to make this city their home. The city's intriguing history coupled with an urbanised and burgeoning present sets the right chord with its admirers. Delhi makes for a great shopping and dining scene. To commute between two amazing destinations, avail Manali to Delhi buses.


For availing the best deals on Manali to New Delhi bus fares, log onto Goibibo's official website where-from one can get all necessary details on Manali to New Delhi bus timings, fares, discounts, offers, operators and all policies pertaining to bookings and cancellations. Prompt services are available from 04:00pm in the afternoon and can be availed till 06:15pm latest. Operators providing the best services on this route are Rama Transport, Leo Travel Heights and Harison Travels. A travel time of 12h 15m to 15h 0m is needed to cover the distance of ~570km between these two places. At present, bus fare ranges between Rs.745 and Rs.1399 and varies with the operator and the coach availed.


For maximum comfort on road, passengers can opt from Volvo A/C Seater Semi Sleeper, Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper, Mercedes Benz A/C Seater Multi-axle, Mercedes Benz A/C and Toyota Innova A/Cs. Manali offers a cartload of adventurous activities spanning from trekking, climbing, mountain biking to canyoning, paragliding, skiing and rafting. This beautiful hill station witnesses huge rush during the months of April to July, September to October and Christmas. Delhi is extensively frequented for its Red Fort, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Lotus Temple, Akshardham, Humayun's Tomb, Lodi Gardens, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Laxminarayan Temple and Garden of Five Senses.

FAQs About City Land Travels Buses from Manali to Delhi

Q. By when City Land Travels first bus leave from Manali?

A. First bus of City Land Travels leaves from Manali at around 15:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Manali to Delhi by City Land Travels currently?

A. There are around 5 buses currently getting operated by City Land Travels between Manali to Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Manali to Delhi bus specially by City Land Travels?

A. Manali to Delhi fare for City Land Travels is around Rs. 595 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Manali to Delhi by City Land Travels?

A. Manali to Delhi journey takes around 11h 3m by City Land Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Manali

  • Others
  • Private Bus Stand
  • Patlikuhal
  • Private Bus Stand, Manali
  • Manali
  • Private Bus Parking

Dropping points in Delhi

  • Karnal Bypass
  • Majnu Ka Tilla
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham Metro Station
  • Others
  • RK Ashram
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • Nirmal Kutiya
  • ISBT Kashmiri Gate
  • R.K Ashram Metro Station
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • Civil Lines
  • Majnu Ka Tilla (Note-Pick up by van in case of changing the selected boarding point by BO.)
  • Majnu Ka Tila,Delhi
© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved