Edit
Edit

Tirupur to Chidambaram City Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

City Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   31 Reviews

23:50

Others

6h 45m

06:35 29th Sep

Others

₹499

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

City Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5   49 Reviews

23:00

Others

6h 45m

05:45 29th Sep

Others

₹599

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Tirupur to Chidambaram Other Buses

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   22 Reviews

23:45

Others

7h 15m

1 rest stop

07:00 29th Sep

Others

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

A1 Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.7/5   13 Reviews

23:15

Others

7h 15m

1 rest stop

06:30 29th Sep

Others

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

FAQs About City Travels Buses from Tirupur to Chidambaram

Q. By when City Travels first bus leave from Tirupur?

A. First bus of City Travels leaves from Tirupur at around 23:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Tirupur to Chidambaram by City Travels currently?

A. There are around 2 buses currently getting operated by City Travels between Tirupur to Chidambaram. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Tirupur to Chidambaram bus specially by City Travels?

A. Tirupur to Chidambaram fare for City Travels is around Rs. 499 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Tirupur to Chidambaram by City Travels?

A. Tirupur to Chidambaram journey takes around 6h 45m by City Travels. Book Now