Book Coimbatore Ambur Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Coimbatore to Ambur Buses

The First bus from Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Ambur (Tamil Nadu) is Leyland A/C Seater Hitech (2+2) by Sri Renugambal Travels departing at 19:05.

Trip duration for Coimbatore to Ambur is between 5h-53m to 7h-30m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC, Volvo buses.

Coimbatore Ambur Bus Schedule

Coimbatore to Ambur Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Coimbatore to Ambur

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 20:30
    Coimbatore
    6h-0m
  • 02:30
    Ambur
    Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • 21:00
    Coimbatore
    6h-0m
  • 03:00
    Ambur
    Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • 20:30
    Coimbatore
    6h-0m
  • 02:30
    Ambur
    A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • 20:30
    Coimbatore
    7h-0m
  • 03:30
    Ambur
    Leyland Non A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Coimbatore Ambur Bus Schedule & Info

About Coimbatore to Ambur
  • Distance 274 kms
  • Duration 5h-53m
  • Operators 1
  • Frequency S M T W T F S

Coimbatore Ambur Popular Bus Operators

View All Bus Operators

Yelagiri Hotels Near to Ambur

View All Yelagiri Hotels
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved