Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Coimbatore to Chennai Seater Bus

Showing115 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 22:45

₹996

Starts from

1 Buses

38 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹996

View all

SST LIMOLINER

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   662 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Omni Bus Stand

9h 5m

06:20 28th Feb

Velachery

₹699

₹749

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 749

₹ 699

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature530 users rated 5 star

BSP Bus

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   280 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Gandhipuram

9h 45m

06:15 28th Feb

Koyambedu

₹650

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 650

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature176 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   370 Reviews

20:50

Gandhipuram

10h 40m

07:30 28th Feb

Koyambedu

₹549

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature226 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   576 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Gandhipuram

10h 45m

08:45 28th Feb

Avadi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature364 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   306 Reviews

22:15

Omni Bus Stand

9h 0m

07:15 28th Feb

Porur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature216 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   618 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Gandhipuram

9h 30m

06:00 28th Feb

Perungudi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature399 users rated 5 star

Mayurra travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   621 Reviews

21:30

Omni Bus Stand

9h 5m

06:35 28th Feb

Koyambedu

₹750

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature374 users rated 5 star

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   682 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Gandhipuram

9h 30m

06:30 28th Feb

Porur Toll

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature437 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   315 Reviews

19:50

Omni Bus Stand

11h 50m

07:40 28th Feb

Velachery

₹527

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 527

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature197 users rated 5 star

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   985 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Omni Bus Stand

9h 45m

06:30 28th Feb

(Pickup Van/Bus)Phonix Mall

₹550

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature688 users rated 5 star

Coimbatore to Chennai Other Buses

JB Connect

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   713 Reviews

21:20

Omni Bus Stand

8h 5m

05:25 28th Feb

Urappakkam

₹800

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 800

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature543 users rated 5 star

SPS Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   1078 Reviews

20:25

Gandhipuram

9h 45m

06:10 28th Feb

Alandur

₹769

₹819

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 819

₹ 769

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature858 users rated 5 star

Sabari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   862 Reviews

21:00

Omni Bus Stand

9h 40m

06:40 28th Feb

Koyambedu

₹801

₹890

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 890

₹ 801

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature745 users rated 5 star

PSS Transport

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   619 Reviews

primoLogo

21:35

Gandhipuram

8h 40m

06:15 28th Feb

Porur

₹700

₹750

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 700

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature424 users rated 5 star

Delta Transports Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   227 Reviews

21:30

Omni Bus Stand

9h 30m

07:00 28th Feb

Koyambedu

₹750

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature186 users rated 5 star

SHRI AANJANEYA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   540 Reviews

22:05

Omni Bus Stand

8h 40m

06:45 28th Feb

Koyambedu [Drop By Van]

₹750

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature365 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   513 Reviews

21:00

Omni Bus Stand

8h 40m

05:40 28th Feb

Urappakkam

₹750

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature357 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   252 Reviews

20:45

Omni Bus Stand

9h 0m

05:45 28th Feb

Kilambakkam Bus Stand

₹770

₹820

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 820

₹ 770

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature187 users rated 5 star

LION Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   399 Reviews

primoLogo

20:40

Omni Bus Stand

9h 30m

06:10 28th Feb

Porur Toll Plaza

₹750

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature260 users rated 5 star

JB Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   524 Reviews

21:45

Omni Bus Stand

8h 20m

06:05 28th Feb

Urappakkam

₹750

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature376 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Seater Buses from Coimbatore to Chennai

Q. How many Seater buses currently operating from Coimbatore to Chennai?

A. There are 36 Seater buses currently running from Coimbatore to Chennai currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by Seater bus for Coimbatore Chennai Journey?

A. The time taken for Coimbatore to Chennai by Seater bus via road travel is around 7h 15m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Coimbatore to Chennai Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Coimbatore to Chennai is ₹ 490. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Coimbatore to Chennai route?