Edit
Edit

Coimbatore To Krishnagiri Bus

Book Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKrishnagiri to Coimbatore busonline.
Showing72 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dream Line Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   20 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

Omni Bus Stand

4h 45m

04:00 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹1430

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1430

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Jabbar Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Omni Bus Stand

5h 15m

04:00 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹990

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Jihan luxury travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   6 Reviews

primoLogo

22:45

Gandhipuram

4h 15m

03:00 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹999

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Jihan luxury travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   5 Reviews

06:15

Omni Bus Stand

4h 50m

11:05 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SRI BALA TOURS AND TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5   12 Reviews

10:00

Gandhipuram

5h 5m

15:05 10th Oct

KRISHANGIRI

₹549

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Jihan luxury travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

13:45

Gandhipuram

4h 45m

18:30 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Arasan Arassi

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   16 Reviews

22:45

Gandhipuram

5h 45m

04:30 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Air Indiaa Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   24 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Omni Bus Stand

5h 45m

03:30 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹790

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

AALIYA EXPRESS LINES

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:55

Ettimadai

4h 5m

04:00 10th Oct

krishnagiri

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jihan luxury travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   10 Reviews

primoLogo

10:15

Gandhipuram

4h 45m

15:00 10th Oct

Krishnagiri Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri Bus

Distance217 km
Bus Depart FromCoimbatore
Bus Arrives InKrishnagiri
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 30m
No of A/C Buses63
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses68
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, AALIYA EXPRESS LINES, AL TRAVELS, ANA TRAVELS, AST Travels

FAQ - Coimbatore to Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Coimbatore to Krishnagiri on the daily basis?

A. 72 buses are running between Coimbatore to Krishnagiri. Out of which 63 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1880.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Krishnagiri from Coimbatore?

A. he last bus for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Coimbatore are Omni Bus Stand, Gandhipuram, Lakshmi Mills, Pilamedu, Hopes College.

Q. What are the dropping points in Krishnagiri for the Coimbatore Krishnagiri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Krishnagiri for this route are Krishnagiri Bypass, Krishnagiri, KRISHANGIRI, Others, krishnagiri.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Coimbatore to Krishnagiri bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 54 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Coimbatore to Krishnagiri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route?

A. From Coimbatore to Krishnagiri,the fastest bus for this route is JaiSai Roadlinks (JSR).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri route?

A. While travelling from Coimbatore to Krishnagiri ,City Travels provide the cheapest fare.