Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Coimbatore To Tirupur Bus

Book Coimbatore to Tirupur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Coimbatore to Tirupur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Coimbatore to Tirupur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTirupur to Coimbatore busonline.
Showing59 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sivakumaran Buses

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:45

Gandhipuram

1h 30m

22:15 25th Jul

Avinashi By Pass

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:50

Gandhipuram

1h 30m

22:20 25th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹571

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:30

Karunya Nagar

2h 30m

23:00 25th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹876

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 876

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

20:30

Omni Bus Stand

1h 15m

21:45 25th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹799

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

GUGO BUS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:30

Omni Bus Stand

1h 15m

23:45 25th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹899

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 899

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

EAGLE TRANSPORT

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

05:25

Omni Bus Stand

22h 25m

03:50 25th Jul

KOVILVALLI

₹765

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 765

  • featureLive Tracking

GSM TRANS INDIA

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:55

Gandhipuram

1h 6m

01:01 25th Jul

Avinashi

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Soumya Tours and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:00

Omni Bus Stand

1h 6m

23:06 25th Jul

Palladam Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:45

Neelambur

0h 30m

00:15 25th Jul

Avinashi New Bus Stand

₹850

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 850

Excel Cabs

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:55

Karumathampatti

0h 20m

23:15 25th Jul

Pilamedu

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus

Distance44 km
Bus Depart FromCoimbatore
Bus Arrives InTirupur
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration1h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 35
Bus Operators(SBLT) Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels (MAARA), Air Indiaa Travels, EAGLE TRANSPORT, Excel Cabs, GSM TRANS INDIA

Book a Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Coimbatore to Tirupur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Coimbatore to Tirupur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Tirupur from Coimbatore as per your timing and make quick booking.

Coimbatore to Tirupur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 44, the Coimbatore to Tirupur journey takes around 1h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus Ticket Price

The Coimbatore to Tirupur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Coimbatore and Tirupur with the lowest bus fare starting from 35. Moreover, the first bus is available for 950 and the last bus’ fare is 416.

Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus Time

With buses running between Coimbatore and Tirupur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Coimbatore and Tirupur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Coimbatore to Tirupur on the daily basis?

A. 59 buses are running between Coimbatore to Tirupur. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 41 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Coimbatore to Tirupur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Coimbatore to Tirupur bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tirupur from Coimbatore?

A. he last bus for Coimbatore to Tirupur route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹416.

Q. What are the boarding points for Coimbatore to Tirupur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Coimbatore are Saravanampatti, Prozone Mall, Bharathi Nagar, Ganapathy, Omni Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tirupur for the Coimbatore Tirupur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tirupur for this route are Avinashi By Pass, Avinashi New Bus Stand, KOVILVALLI, Old Bus Stand, Avinashi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Coimbatore to Tirupur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Coimbatore to Tirupur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to Tirupur route is Rs 35 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Coimbatore to Tirupur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to Tirupur route is Rs 3999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Coimbatore to Tirupur?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 30m to reach Coimbatore to Tirupur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Coimbatore to Tirupur route?

A. From Coimbatore to Tirupur,the fastest bus for this route is Excel Cabs.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Coimbatore to Tirupur route?

A. While travelling from Coimbatore to Tirupur ,Selvakumar Transports provide the cheapest fare.