Edit
Edit

Coimbatore To T.Kallupatti Bus

Book Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnT.Kallupatti to Coimbatore busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Puthiyavan Travals

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   6 Reviews

21:45

Gandhipuram

5h 15m

1 rest stop

03:00 3rd Oct

T.Kallupatti

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   4 Reviews

21:30

Ramnagar

5h 45m

1 rest stop

03:15 3rd Oct

T Kallupatti

₹999

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

National Travels Madurai

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   22 Reviews

22:25

Omni Bus Stand

5h 35m

1 rest stop

04:00 3rd Oct

T.Kallupatti

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 users rated 5 star

Sree Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5   4 Reviews

22:25

Gandhipuram

5h 20m

03:45 3rd Oct

T kallupatti

₹850

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Maharaja Travels

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

21:45

Gandhipuram

5h 35m

1 rest stop

03:20 3rd Oct

T.Kallupatti

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kannan Bus

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

primoLogo

22:00

Gandhipuram

5h 40m

1 rest stop

03:40 3rd Oct

T.Kallupatti

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kannan Bus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5

22:30

Gandhipuram

5h 30m

04:00 3rd Oct

T.Kallupatti

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Arthi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   6 Reviews

21:45

Gandhipuram

6h 15m

04:00 3rd Oct

T kallupatti

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Chennai Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Gandhipuram

5h 50m

03:50 3rd Oct

T Kallupatti

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:45

Gandhipuram

6h 0m

03:45 3rd Oct

T kallupatti

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti Bus

Distance137 km
Bus Depart FromCoimbatore
Bus Arrives InT.Kallupatti
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time5h 50m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Arthi Travels, Chennai Express, Kannan Bus, Krish travels

FAQ - Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for T.Kallupatti from Coimbatore?

A. he last bus for Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Coimbatore are Karunya Nagar, Alandurai, Others, Vadavalli, Kuniamuthur.

Q. What are the dropping points in T.Kallupatti for the Coimbatore T.Kallupatti bus route?

A. Dropping points in T.Kallupatti for this route are T.Kallupatti, T Kallupatti, T kallupatti, Tkallupatti, T.kallupatti.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 13 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route?

A. From Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Amarnath Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti route?

A. While travelling from Coimbatore to T.Kallupatti ,Chennai Express provide the cheapest fare.