Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Contai(Kanthi) To Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKolkata to Contai(Kanthi) busonline.
Showing99 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SBSTC

South Bengal State Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 12:10

₹129

Starts from

2 Buses

104 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹129

View all

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.7/5   10 Reviews

12:40

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 0m

15:40 15th Apr

Dunlop

₹435

₹470

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 470

₹ 435

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.5/5   20 Reviews

06:00

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 55m

09:55 15th Apr

Karunamoyee

₹323

₹349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 323

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.3/5   13 Reviews

14:30

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 35m

18:05 15th Apr

Esplanade

₹369

₹399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 399

₹ 369

goDeal applied

  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Snemita Parisheba(SANTOSH)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   8 Reviews

13:05

Snemita Parisheba

3h 35m

16:40 15th Apr

Esplande Bus stand

₹399

₹420

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 420

₹ 399

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Santosh Bus Service

AC Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

13:05

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 10m

16:15 15th Apr

Esplanade

₹397

₹429

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 429

₹ 397

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Haimanti Bus Service

AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5   12 Reviews

07:05

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 25m

10:30 15th Apr

Esplande Bus stand

₹350

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

City Express (Angel)

AC Seater (2+3)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

15:00

Central Bus Stand Contai

3h 30m

18:30 15th Apr

Esplanade,Kolkatta

₹430

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 430

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.0/5

12:35

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 20m

15:55 15th Apr

Esplande Bus stand

₹323

₹349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 323

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.0/5

18:05

Contai Central Bus Stand

3h 25m

21:30 15th Apr

Esplanade

₹341

₹369

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 369

₹ 341

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Santosh Bus Service

A/C Seater Push Back (2+3)

4.0/5

12:05

Contai Central Bus Stand

2h 40m

14:45 15th Apr

Dunlop

₹328

₹355

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 355

₹ 328

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus

Distance109 km
Bus Depart FromContai(Kanthi)
Bus Arrives InKolkata
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration11h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 129
Bus OperatorsSBSTC, Adhikary Paribahan, Aniruddha Travels, Aradhana Bus Service, Arunita Paribahan

Book a Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kolkata from Contai(Kanthi) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 109, the Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata journey takes around 11h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus Ticket Price

The Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Contai(Kanthi) and Kolkata with the lowest bus fare starting from 129. Moreover, the first bus is available for 350 and the last bus’ fare is 500.

Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus Time

With buses running between Contai(Kanthi) and Kolkata frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Contai(Kanthi) and Kolkata is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
CONTAISBSTC12:1013:002

FAQ - Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A. 99 buses are running between Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata. Out of which 93 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kolkata from Contai(Kanthi)?

A. he last bus for Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Contai(Kanthi) are Contai Central Bus Stand, Snemita Parisheba, Central Bus Stand Contai, Snemita Paribahan, Contai Co-operative bank.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kolkata for the Contai(Kanthi) Kolkata bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kolkata for this route are Dunlop, Airport, Birati, Madhyamgram., Barasat.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 40 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route is Rs 129 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route is Rs 520.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 50m to reach Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route?

A. From Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata,the fastest bus for this route is Suvam Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata route?

A. While travelling from Contai(Kanthi) to Kolkata ,SBSTC provide the cheapest fare.