Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Cuddalore To Nagercoil Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNagercoil to Cuddalore busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rathimeena Travels B

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   6 Reviews

18:15

Cuddalore

12h 0m

06:15 7th Mar

Nagercoil Vadasery Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sri Vaari Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:30

VELMURUGAN THEATRE

12h 0m

06:30 7th Mar

Vadachery Omni Bus stand

₹999

₹1074

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 1074

₹ 999

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PKR TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   27 Reviews

21:30

Near Velmurugan Theatre

9h 30m

07:00 7th Mar

Vadacherry Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Thajudeen Yasmin Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   5 Reviews

18:20

Cuddalore

12h 10m

06:30 7th Mar

Nagercoil

₹999

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Venky Bus

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:15

Cuddalore

11h 40m

05:55 7th Mar

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

₹850

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Universal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

18:00

Cuddalore Barani Travels

12h 30m

06:30 7th Mar

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Universal Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:30

Cuddalore Barani Travels

13h 0m

08:30 7th Mar

Vadasery Omni Bus Stand

₹855

₹900

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 855

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus

Distance474 km
Bus Depart FromCuddalore
Bus Arrives InNagercoil
Earliest Bus18:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration12h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsPKR TRAVELS, Rathimeena Travels B, Sri Vaari Travels, Thajudeen Yasmin Travels, Universal Travels

Book a Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Cuddalore to Nagercoil trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Nagercoil from Cuddalore as per your timing and make quick booking.

Cuddalore to Nagercoil Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 474, the Cuddalore to Nagercoil journey takes around 12h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus Ticket Price

The Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Cuddalore and Nagercoil with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus Time

With buses running between Cuddalore and Nagercoil frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Cuddalore and Nagercoil is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Cuddalore to Nagercoil on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Cuddalore to Nagercoil. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nagercoil from Cuddalore?

A. he last bus for Cuddalore to Nagercoil route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Cuddalore to Nagercoil Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Cuddalore are Cuddalore, VELMURUGAN THEATRE, Cuddalore Post Office Bus Stop, Near Velmurugan Theatre, Cuddalore OT.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nagercoil for the Cuddalore Nagercoil bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nagercoil for this route are Nagercoil Vadasery Bus stand, Vadachery Omni Bus stand, Aralvaimozhi Bus Stop, Thovalai, Vellamadam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus route?

A. Top operators on the Cuddalore to Nagercoil bus route are PKR TRAVELS, Rathimeena Travels B, Sri Vaari Travels, Thajudeen Yasmin Travels, Universal Travels, Venky Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Cuddalore to Nagercoil route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Cuddalore to Nagercoil route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Cuddalore to Nagercoil route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Cuddalore to Nagercoil route is Rs 1074.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Cuddalore to Nagercoil?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Cuddalore to Nagercoil by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Cuddalore to Nagercoil route?

A. From Cuddalore to Nagercoil,the fastest bus for this route is PKR TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Cuddalore to Nagercoil route?

A. While travelling from Cuddalore to Nagercoil ,Universal Travels provide the cheapest fare.