Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Cuttack To Jamshedpur Bus

Book Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamshedpur to Cuttack busonline.
Showing8 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nilamadhab Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   9 Reviews

20:15

Badambadi Bus Satnd (Nilamadhab Ranchi)

7h 45m

04:00 18th Jul

Mango Bus Stand, Tata (Nilamadhab Ranchi)

₹660

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

MAHALAXMI BUS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   74 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Samrat Cinema Hall

7h 30m

05:00 18th Jul

Mango Bus Stand

₹670

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature39 users rated 5 star

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   5 Reviews

17:20

New Bus Stand Cuttack

9h 40m

03:00 18th Jul

Maango Stand Jamshedpur TATA

₹750

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   48 Reviews

20:30

Badambadi -CNBT BUS STAND BAY-3

8h 30m

05:00 18th Jul

KALI MANDIR CHACK,BESIDE NH

₹672

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 672

  • feature27 users rated 5 star

MAHALAXMI BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

19:00

Badambari Bus Stand

9h 0m

04:00 18th Jul

Mango Bus Stand

₹784

SELECT SEAT

18 seats left

₹ 784

  • featureLive Tracking

MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   20 Reviews

20:15

Omp Square (TT)

8h 30m

04:45 18th Jul

Tata Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Nilamadhab Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   8 Reviews

21:05

Badambadi Bus Stand (nilamadhab Tata)

7h 55m

05:00 18th Jul

Mango Bus Stand (Nilamadhab Tata)

₹670

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shiv Shakti

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   16 Reviews

21:00

Badambadi

9h 0m

06:00 18th Jul

Mango Bus Stand, Bhubaneshwar AC counter

₹610

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus

Distance263 km
Bus Depart FromCuttack
Bus Arrives InJamshedpur
Earliest Bus17:20
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration9h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 610
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, Dolphin tours and travels, MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS, MAHALAXMI BUS, Nilamadhab Travels

Book a Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Cuttack to Jamshedpur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Jamshedpur from Cuttack as per your timing and make quick booking.

Cuttack to Jamshedpur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 263, the Cuttack to Jamshedpur journey takes around 9h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus Ticket Price

The Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Cuttack and Jamshedpur with the lowest bus fare starting from 610. Moreover, the first bus is available for 750 and the last bus’ fare is 670.

Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus Time

With buses running between Cuttack and Jamshedpur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Cuttack and Jamshedpur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Cuttack to Jamshedpur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Cuttack to Jamshedpur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus route leaves at 17:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamshedpur from Cuttack?

A. he last bus for Cuttack to Jamshedpur route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹670.

Q. What are the boarding points for Cuttack to Jamshedpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Cuttack are Badambadi Bus Satnd (Nilamadhab Ranchi), Badambari Bus Stand, Samrat Cinema Hall, Sikharpur, Manguli.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamshedpur for the Cuttack Jamshedpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamshedpur for this route are Mango Bus Stand, Tata (Nilamadhab Ranchi), Mango Bus Stand, Maango Stand Jamshedpur TATA, KALI MANDIR CHACK,BESIDE NH, Baba Shankar Agency,Near Mango Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Cuttack to Jamshedpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Cuttack to Jamshedpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Cuttack to Jamshedpur route is Rs 610 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Cuttack to Jamshedpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Cuttack to Jamshedpur route is Rs 784.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Cuttack to Jamshedpur?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Cuttack to Jamshedpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Cuttack to Jamshedpur route?

A. From Cuttack to Jamshedpur,the fastest bus for this route is MAHALAXMI BUS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Cuttack to Jamshedpur route?

A. While travelling from Cuttack to Jamshedpur ,Shiv Shakti provide the cheapest fare.