Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dahod To Godhra Bus

Book Dahod to Godhra bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dahod to Godhra bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dahod to Godhra bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGodhra to Dahod busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:35

DAHOD R T O BARIER

1h 30m

04:05 30th May

Bus stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:30

By Pass Dahod

0h 30m

01:00 30th May

Godhra

₹800

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

M R Travels

A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

02:10

Dahod

1h 20m

03:30 30th May

Godhra

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1000

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:30

Garbada Chokdi By Pass

1h 15m

19:45 30th May

Godhra Bypass Chokdi

₹810

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

01:18

Dahod,r.t.o. Barier

1h 27m

02:45 30th May

By pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Deepak Travells

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

17:00

Dahod

2h 0m

19:00 30th May

Godhra

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 2000

Somnath Travels Indore

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

22:15

Gadbada Chokdi By Pass Dahod

1h 0m

23:15 30th May

Godhra By Pass Dahod Road

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

New Prajapat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

02:00

Bus stand

25h 0m

03:00 30th May

By pass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 650

Route Information for Dahod to Godhra Bus

Distance67 km
Bus Depart FromDahod
Bus Arrives InGodhra
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration25h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Deepak Travells, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, M R Travels, New Prajapat Travels

Book a Dahod to Godhra Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dahod to Godhra bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dahod to Godhra trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Godhra from Dahod as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dahod to Godhra Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 67, the Dahod to Godhra journey takes around 25h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dahod to Godhra Bus Ticket Price

The Dahod to Godhra bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dahod and Godhra with the lowest bus fare starting from 650. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Dahod to Godhra Bus Time

With buses running between Dahod and Godhra frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:15.

Booking Dahod to Godhra Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dahod and Godhra is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dahod to Godhra Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dahod to Godhra on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Dahod to Godhra. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dahod to Godhra bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dahod to Godhra bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Godhra from Dahod?

A. he last bus for Dahod to Godhra route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dahod to Godhra Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dahod are DAHOD R T O BARIER, By Pass Dahod, Dahod, Garbada Chokdi By Pass, Dahod,r.t.o. Barier.

Q. What are the dropping points in Godhra for the Dahod Godhra bus route?

A. Dropping points in Godhra for this route are Bus stand, By pass, Godhra, Godhra Bypass Chokdi, Godhra By Pass Dahod Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dahod to Godhra bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dahod to Godhra route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dahod to Godhra route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dahod to Godhra route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dahod to Godhra route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dahod to Godhra?

A. Approximately it will take 25h 0m to reach Dahod to Godhra by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dahod to Godhra route?

A. From Dahod to Godhra,the fastest bus for this route is M R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dahod to Godhra route?

A. While travelling from Dahod to Godhra ,New Prajapat Travels provide the cheapest fare.