Edit
Edit

Dahod To Indore Bus

Book Dahod to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dahod to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dahod to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Dahod busonline.
Showing13 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

5 buses

Starts at 06:47

₹247

Starts from

5 Buses

190 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹247

Show GSRTC buses

Gajraj Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5

03:45

Dahod RTO Barier

3h 45m

07:30 5th Dec

Teen Imli Square

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1000

Gujarat travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

01:15

Rto barrier

4h 45m

06:00 5th Dec

Gangwal Bus Stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

17:00

Garbada Chokdi By Pass

5h 40m

22:40 5th Dec

Teen Imli Square Patel travels

₹962

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

1 seats left

₹ 962

  • featureLive Tracking

Express Intercity

A/C Sleeper (1+2)

2.6/5

02:00

Dahod

4h 0m

06:00 5th Dec

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

H.k. travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5   4 Reviews

17:00

R.T.O ROAD, H K TRA

5h 0m

22:00 5th Dec

Chandan Nagar Road

₹810

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

00:55

Dahod Bypass

5h 5m

06:00 5th Dec

Raj Mohalla Deep Travels

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

01:55

Dahod Bypass

5h 5m

07:00 5th Dec

Raj Mohalla Deep Travels

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Urvashi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

01:15

Dahod Bypass

4h 45m

06:00 5th Dec

Gangwal Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Dahod to Indore Bus

Distance165 km
Bus Depart FromDahod
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus00:55
Last Bus17:00
Avg Travelling Time6h 20m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses5
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Deep Travels, Express Intercity, Gajraj Travels, Gujarat travels

RTC Bus Timings from Dahod to Indore

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandGSRTC06:4715:055

FAQ - Dahod to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dahod to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 13 buses are running between Dahod to Indore. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dahod to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dahod to Indore bus route leaves at 00:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Dahod?

A. he last bus for Dahod to Indore route leaves at 17:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹810.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dahod to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dahod are Dahod RTO Barier, Bus Stand, Rto barrier, Garbada Chokdi By Pass, Dahod.

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Dahod Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Teen Imli Square, Indore Junction, Gangwal Bus Stand, Rajmohalla, Vaishnav Stadium- Opp Khalsha Collage Gate.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dahod to Indore bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dahod to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dahod to Indore route is Rs 247 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dahod to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dahod to Indore route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dahod to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 20m to reach Dahod to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dahod to Indore route?

A. From Dahod to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dahod to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Dahod to Indore ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.