Edit
Edit

Daltonganj To Ranchi Bus

Book Daltonganj to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Daltonganj to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Daltonganj to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Daltonganj busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ARSH Travels

AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5   148 Reviews

05:25

Sarkari Bus Stand-Daltongan

4h 5m

1 rest stop

09:30 5th Feb

Sarkari Bus Stand

₹315

₹350

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 315

  • feature85 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Rajanigandha Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+3)

3.9/5   28 Reviews

13:45

Private bus stand (Daltonganj)

4h 30m

18:15 5th Feb

ITI Bus Stand (Ranchi)

₹350

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 350

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

ARSH Travels

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5   27 Reviews

13:20

Sarkari Bus Stand-Daltongan

4h 10m

1 rest stop

17:30 5th Feb

Ratu Road Chowk

₹324

₹360

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 360

₹ 324

  • feature8 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Rajanigandha Travels

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.4/5   7 Reviews

09:05

Private bus stand (Daltonganj)

4h 25m

13:30 5th Feb

ITI Bus Stand (Ranchi)

₹300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

KRISHNA RATH LUXURY

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.1/5   21 Reviews

12:30

Sarkari Bus Stand-Daltonganj (Daltonganj)

4h 20m

16:50 5th Feb

Hotel Krishna Inn (Ranchi)

₹324

₹350

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 324

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Arya Shree Bus

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4/5   4 Reviews

10:20

Sarkari Bus Stand-Daltonganj

4h 50m

1 rest stop

15:10 5th Feb

Ranchi Govt Bus Stand

₹315

₹350

SELECT SEAT

16 seats left

₹ 350

₹ 315

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.2/5

10:30

Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels

4h 30m

15:00 5th Feb

Piska Mod Upadhyay Travels

₹300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 300

Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.2/5

10:45

Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels

4h 25m

15:10 5th Feb

Kanthitand Chowk Upadhyay Travels

₹300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 300

Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

AC Seater (2+2)

3.2/5

11:45

Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels

4h 15m

16:00 5th Feb

Piska Mod Upadhyay Travels

₹350

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 350

Yaatri Sewa

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.2/5

08:05

Bus Stand (Mantri Bus Service)

5h 25m

13:30 5th Feb

ITI Bus Stand (Mantri Bus Service)

₹300

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 300

Route Information for Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus

Distance148 km
Bus Depart FromDaltonganj
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus05:25
Last Bus16:45
Avg Travelling Time4h 5m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses17
Bus OperatorsARSH Travels, Arya Shree Bus, Jai Hind, KRISHNA RATH LUXURY, MADHAW TRAVELS

Book a Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Daltonganj to Ranchi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Daltonganj to Ranchi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ranchi from Daltonganj as per your timing and make quick booking.

Daltonganj to Ranchi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 148, the Daltonganj to Ranchi journey takes around 4h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus Ticket Price

The Daltonganj to Ranchi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Daltonganj and Ranchi with the lowest bus fare starting from 290. Moreover, the first bus is available for 350 and the last bus’ fare is 300.

Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus Time

With buses running between Daltonganj and Ranchi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:25 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 16:45.

Booking Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Daltonganj and Ranchi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Daltonganj to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Daltonganj to Ranchi. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Daltonganj to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Daltonganj to Ranchi bus route leaves at 05:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Daltonganj?

A. he last bus for Daltonganj to Ranchi route leaves at 16:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Daltonganj to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Daltonganj are Sarkari Bus Stand-Daltongan, Private bus stand (Daltonganj), Bairiya Chowk, Redma Chowk, Dubiyakhand Betla More.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Daltonganj Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Sarkari Bus Stand , ITI Bus Stand (Ranchi), Ratu Road Chowk, Hotel Krishna Inn (Ranchi), Ratu Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Daltonganj to Ranchi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Daltonganj to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Daltonganj to Ranchi route is Rs 290 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Daltonganj to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Daltonganj to Ranchi route is Rs 360.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Daltonganj to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 5m to reach Daltonganj to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Daltonganj to Ranchi route?

A. From Daltonganj to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is Jai Hind.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Daltonganj to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Daltonganj to Ranchi ,ARSH Travels provide the cheapest fare.