Edit
Edit

Darbhanga To Muzaffarpur Bus

Book Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMuzaffarpur to Darbhanga busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

BSRTC

Bihar State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 07:20

₹90

Starts from

2 Buses

94 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹90

Show BSRTC buses

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.8/5

16:10

Darbhanga Delhi More Bus Stand_

1h 30m

17:40 8th Dec

Bhagwanpur Chowk, Muzaffarpur_

₹250

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 250

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.8/5

12:20

Darbhanga Delhi More Bus Stand_

1h 30m

13:50 8th Dec

Bhagwanpur Chowk, Muzaffarpur_

₹200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 200

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.8/5

13:30

Darbhanga Delhi More Bus Stand_

1h 45m

15:15 8th Dec

Bhagwanpur Chowk, Muzaffarpur_

₹280

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 280

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

2.8/5

04:55

Laheriya sarai Govt Bus Stand

2h 5m

07:00 8th Dec

Bhagwanpur Chowk, Muzaffarpur_

₹220

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 220

Rukmanti (AT)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

23:59

Delhi More Darbhanga

2h 1m

02:00 8th Dec

Bariya Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 500

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater 2+2

2.7/5

08:30

Delhi More Darbhanga

1h 15m

1 rest stop

09:45 8th Dec

Chandni Chowk Below Over Bridge Muzaffarpur

₹366

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 366

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater 2+2

2.7/5

05:45

Delhi More Darbhanga

2h 5m

07:50 8th Dec

Bariya Bus Stand

₹362

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 362

Dipmala Travels (AT)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

23:59

Delhi More Darbhanga

1h 41m

01:40 8th Dec

Bariya Bus Stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 450

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

02:01

Delhi More Darbhanga

23h 59m

02:00 8th Dec

Bariya Bus Stand

₹630

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 630

Hawa Hawai (AT)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

23:59

Delhi More Darbhanga

0h 16m

00:15 8th Dec

Bariya Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur Bus

Distance51 km
Bus Depart FromDarbhanga
Bus Arrives InMuzaffarpur
Earliest Bus02:01
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time1h 40m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses8
Bus OperatorsBSRTC, Chandani Travels, JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Rajsthan Tours And Travels, Rudra Travels and transport

RTC Bus Timings from Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Delhi MoreBSRTC07:2017:402

FAQ - Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur bus route leaves at 02:01 and fare for this bus is ₹ 630.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Muzaffarpur from Darbhanga?

A. he last bus for Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Darbhanga are Delhi More, Darbhanga Delhi More Bus Stand_, Shobhan Chowk_, Laheriya sarai Govt Bus Stand, LAHERIASARAI TOWER CHOWK.

Q. What are the dropping points in Muzaffarpur for the Darbhanga Muzaffarpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Muzaffarpur for this route are Chandani Chowk, Bhagwanpur Chowk, Muzaffarpur_, Bariya Bus Stand, Chandni Chowk Below Over Bridge Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route is Rs 90 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route is Rs 6600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 40m to reach Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route?

A. From Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur,the fastest bus for this route is Hawa Hawai (AT).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur route?

A. While travelling from Darbhanga to Muzaffarpur ,BSRTC provide the cheapest fare.