Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Darbhanga To Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Darbhanga to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Darbhanga to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Darbhanga to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Darbhanga busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Chandra Lok

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   74 Reviews

18:05

Bus Stand

12h 25m

06:30 1st Mar

Khadgara Bus Stand

₹750

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 750

  • feature37 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Maa Bhawani Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   20 Reviews

16:20

BUS STAND

13h 10m

05:30 1st Mar

Khadgara Bus Stand

₹720

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 720

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shiv Jyoti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5   5 Reviews

14:50

Darbhanga,New Bus Stand Delhi More

13h 30m

04:20 1st Mar

Ranchi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

6 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shiv Jyoti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   16 Reviews

17:35

Darbhanga,New Bus Stand Delhi More

13h 10m

06:45 1st Mar

Ranchi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Pappu Travels (yvts)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

16:45

Delhi More

13h 15m

06:00 1st Mar

Ranchi khadgara bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

10 seats left

₹ 800

Jai Mata Di Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5

15:40

Darbhanga Bus Stand

12h 50m

04:30 1st Mar

Ranchi

₹925

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 925

goDeal applied

Shiv Jyoti Bus Servive

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5   8 Reviews

16:10

Darbhanga New Bus Stand

12h 55m

05:05 1st Mar

Ranchi Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 650

Route Information for Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus

Distance318 km
Bus Depart FromDarbhanga
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus14:50
Last Bus18:05
Avg. Bus Duration12h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsJai Mata Di Tour and Travels, Maa Bhawani Travels, New Chandra Lok, Pappu Travels (yvts), Shiv Jyoti Bus Servive

Book a Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Darbhanga to Ranchi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Darbhanga to Ranchi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ranchi from Darbhanga as per your timing and make quick booking.

Darbhanga to Ranchi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 318, the Darbhanga to Ranchi journey takes around 12h 55m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus Ticket Price

The Darbhanga to Ranchi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Darbhanga and Ranchi with the lowest bus fare starting from 650. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 750.

Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus Time

With buses running between Darbhanga and Ranchi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 14:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 18:05.

Booking Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Darbhanga and Ranchi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Darbhanga to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Darbhanga to Ranchi. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Darbhanga to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Darbhanga to Ranchi bus route leaves at 14:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Darbhanga?

A. he last bus for Darbhanga to Ranchi route leaves at 18:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Darbhanga to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Darbhanga are Bus Stand, BUS STAND, Darbhanga,New Bus Stand Delhi More, Delhi More, Darbhanga Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Darbhanga Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Khadgara Bus Stand, Ranchi, Ranchi khadgara bus stand, Ranchi Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Darbhanga to Ranchi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Darbhanga to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Darbhanga to Ranchi route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Darbhanga to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Darbhanga to Ranchi route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Darbhanga to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 55m to reach Darbhanga to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Darbhanga to Ranchi route?

A. From Darbhanga to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is New Chandra Lok.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Darbhanga to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Darbhanga to Ranchi ,Shiv Jyoti Bus Servive provide the cheapest fare.