Edit
Edit

Datia To Chhatarpur Bus

Book Datia to Chhatarpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Datia to Chhatarpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Datia to Chhatarpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChhatarpur to Datia busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

New Metro Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

03:20

Bypass

2h 53m

06:13 6th Dec

Bus stand

₹599

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Pitambra Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5

16:50

Datia Bypass

4h 50m

21:40 6th Dec

BusStand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 400

Pitambra Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

05:00

Siddeshwar Travels

3h 30m

08:30 6th Dec

BusStand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 2000

DIVYANSHU TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.0/5

23:00

Bypass Abbas Dhaba

4h 50m

03:50 6th Dec

Bus Stand Chhatarpur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Datia to Chhatarpur Bus

Distance141 km
Bus Depart FromDatia
Bus Arrives InChhatarpur
Earliest Bus03:20
Last Bus23:00
Avg Travelling Time4h 50m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsDIVYANSHU TRAVELS, New Metro Travels, Pitambra Travels

FAQ - Datia to Chhatarpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Datia to Chhatarpur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Datia to Chhatarpur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Datia to Chhatarpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Datia to Chhatarpur bus route leaves at 03:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 599.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chhatarpur from Datia?

A. he last bus for Datia to Chhatarpur route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Datia to Chhatarpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Datia are Bypass, Datia Bypass, Siddeshwar Travels, Bypass Abbas Dhaba.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chhatarpur for the Datia Chhatarpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chhatarpur for this route are Bus stand, BusStand , Bus Stand Chhatarpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Datia to Chhatarpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Datia to Chhatarpur bus route are DIVYANSHU TRAVELS, New Metro Travels, Pitambra Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Datia to Chhatarpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Datia to Chhatarpur route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Datia to Chhatarpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Datia to Chhatarpur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Datia to Chhatarpur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 50m to reach Datia to Chhatarpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Datia to Chhatarpur route?

A. From Datia to Chhatarpur,the fastest bus for this route is New Metro Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Datia to Chhatarpur route?

A. While travelling from Datia to Chhatarpur ,Pitambra Travels provide the cheapest fare.