Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Datia To Satna Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Datia to Satna bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Datia to Satna bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Datia to Satna bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSatna to Datia busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Siddheswar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

18:25

Siddheshwar Bus Service Below Bridge Gwalior Road

8h 45m

03:10 21st Apr

Chouhan Travels Bus Stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Pitambra Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

17:00

Siddeshwar Travels

9h 30m

02:30 21st Apr

Bus Stand Satna

₹499

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking

DIVYANSHU TRAVELS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.0/5   5 Reviews

22:10

Bypass Abbas Dhaba

8h 0m

06:10 21st Apr

Bus Stand Satna Chouhan Travels

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Vaishnavi Kalpana Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

20:50

Bus Stand Datia

9h 40m

06:30 21st Apr

Bus Stand Satna

₹500

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Datia to Satna Bus

Distance267 km
Bus Depart FromDatia
Bus Arrives InSatna
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus22:10
Avg. Bus Duration8h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsDIVYANSHU TRAVELS, Pitambra Travels, Siddheswar Travels, Vaishnavi Kalpana Travels

Book a Datia to Satna Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Datia to Satna bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Datia to Satna trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Satna from Datia as per your timing and make quick booking.

Datia to Satna Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 267, the Datia to Satna journey takes around 8h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Datia to Satna Bus Ticket Price

The Datia to Satna bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Datia and Satna with the lowest bus fare starting from 450. Moreover, the first bus is available for 499 and the last bus’ fare is 500.

Datia to Satna Bus Time

With buses running between Datia and Satna frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:10.

Booking Datia to Satna Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Datia and Satna is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Datia to Satna Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Datia to Satna on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Datia to Satna. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Datia to Satna bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Datia to Satna bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Satna from Datia?

A. he last bus for Datia to Satna route leaves at 22:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Datia to Satna Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Datia are Siddheshwar Bus Service Below Bridge Gwalior Road, Siddeshwar Travels, Bypass Abbas Dhaba, Bus Stand Datia.

Q. What are the dropping points in Satna for the Datia Satna bus route?

A. Dropping points in Satna for this route are Chouhan Travels Bus Stand, Bus Stand Satna, Bus Stand Satna Chouhan Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Datia to Satna bus route?

A. Top operators on the Datia to Satna bus route are DIVYANSHU TRAVELS, Pitambra Travels, Siddheswar Travels, Vaishnavi Kalpana Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Datia to Satna route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Datia to Satna route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Datia to Satna route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Datia to Satna route is Rs 500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Datia to Satna?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Datia to Satna by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Datia to Satna route?

A. From Datia to Satna,the fastest bus for this route is DIVYANSHU TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Datia to Satna route?

A. While travelling from Datia to Satna ,Siddheswar Travels provide the cheapest fare.