Edit
Edit

Dausa To Basti Bus

Book Dausa to Basti bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dausa to Basti bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dausa to Basti bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBasti to Dausa busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sethi Yatra Company

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:40

Dausa By Pass

12h 40m

08:20 31st Jan

Near Basti Toll Plaza

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:40

By pass

12h 55m

05:35 31st Jan

Bypass (basti)

₹799

₹759

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 759

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Godara Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:50

Dausa senthal puliya,dausa

11h 40m

08:30 31st Jan

Bypass (basti)

₹749

₹712

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 712

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking

Sethi Yatra Company

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:40

Dausa By Pass

12h 20m

06:00 31st Jan

Near Basti Toll Plaza

₹701

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 701

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:00

DAUSA SENTHAL PULIYA

11h 35m

1 rest stop

08:35 31st Jan

Basti Bypass Road Tol Plazz

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 1499

KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:00

Dausa Bypass

12h 30m

05:30 31st Jan

Basti Toll Plaza

₹800

₹760

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:35

Dausa Bypass

12h 30m

09:05 31st Jan

Basti Toll Plaza

₹1499

₹1449

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1449

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

17:05

Dausa Bypass

12h 0m

05:05 31st Jan

Basti Toll Plaza

₹1499

₹1449

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1449

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:00

Collectrate Chouraha Bypass Dausa

10h 45m

06:45 31st Jan

BY PASS

₹731

₹694

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 694

₹ 731

LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

16:30

Dausa Bypass

13h 0m

05:30 31st Jan

Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Dausa to Basti Bus

Distance638 km
Bus Depart FromDausa
Bus Arrives InBasti
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time12h 15m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGodara Tour and Travels, KARNI KRIPA TOURS & TRAVELS, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Kusum Travels and Logistics, LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS

FAQ - Dausa to Basti Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dausa to Basti on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Dausa to Basti. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dausa to Basti bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dausa to Basti bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1150.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Basti from Dausa?

A. he last bus for Dausa to Basti route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dausa to Basti Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dausa are Dausa By Pass, By pass, Dausa senthal puliya,dausa, DAUSA SENTHAL PULIYA, Dausa Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Basti for the Dausa Basti bus route?

A. Dropping points in Basti for this route are Near Basti Toll Plaza, Bypass (basti), Basti Bypass Road Tol Plazz, Basti Toll Plaza, BY PASS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dausa to Basti route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dausa to Basti route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dausa to Basti route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dausa to Basti route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dausa to Basti?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Dausa to Basti by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dausa to Basti route?

A. From Dausa to Basti,the fastest bus for this route is MJ Bhati Travels JJN.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dausa to Basti route?

A. While travelling from Dausa to Basti ,Panwar Travels provide the cheapest fare.