Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Davanagere To Panvel Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Davanagere to Panvel bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Davanagere to Panvel bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Davanagere to Panvel bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPanvel to Davanagere busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Manish Travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Shamanur Pass

13h 0m

12:00 1st Mar

Kalamboli - (W) Opp. Mcdonaald

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.8/5

02:00

Shammnur Bypass,Near SRS Travels,Davanagere

12h 0m

14:00 1st Mar

Panvel-Kalamboli Junction,Opp.Mcdonalds

₹3819

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3819

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Ganesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

22:30

KSRTC Bus Stand

14h 30m

13:00 1st Mar

Kalamboli Circle Mumbai Puna Haiway Bus Stand Panvel

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

13:00

Opp. Chandan hotel,by pass davangere

14h 10m

03:10 1st Mar

Kalamboli

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

Jai Bajrang Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:30

Davanagere Shammnur Bypass Near Srs Travels

12h 30m

09:00 1st Mar

Kalamboli McDonald

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3500

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

00:45

Opp. Chandan hotel,by pass davangere

14h 0m

14:45 1st Mar

Kalamboli

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1700

Jai Bajrang Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:30

Davanagere Shammnur Bypass Near Srs Travels

12h 30m

09:00 1st Mar

Kalamboli McDonald

₹3500

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 3500

Rajat Rides Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

01:10

Davangere

14h 35m

15:45 1st Mar

Panvel

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Davanagere to Panvel Bus

Distance586 km
Bus Depart FromDavanagere
Bus Arrives InPanvel
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration14h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1200
Bus OperatorsGujarat Travels, Jai Bajrang Travels, Jakhar Travels, Manish Travels, Rajat Rides Tours and Travels

Book a Davanagere to Panvel Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Davanagere to Panvel bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Davanagere to Panvel trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Panvel from Davanagere as per your timing and make quick booking.

Davanagere to Panvel Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 586, the Davanagere to Panvel journey takes around 14h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Davanagere to Panvel Bus Ticket Price

The Davanagere to Panvel bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Davanagere and Panvel with the lowest bus fare starting from 1200. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1700 and the last bus’ fare is 2500.

Davanagere to Panvel Bus Time

With buses running between Davanagere and Panvel frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:00.

Booking Davanagere to Panvel Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Davanagere and Panvel is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Davanagere to Panvel Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Davanagere to Panvel on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Davanagere to Panvel. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Davanagere to Panvel bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Davanagere to Panvel bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Panvel from Davanagere?

A. he last bus for Davanagere to Panvel route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Davanagere to Panvel Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Davanagere are Shamanur Pass, Shammnur Bypass,Near SRS Travels,Davanagere, KSRTC Bus Stand, Opp. Chandan hotel,by pass davangere, Davanagere Shammnur Bypass Near Srs Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Panvel for the Davanagere Panvel bus route?

A. Dropping points in Panvel for this route are Kalamboli - (W) Opp. Mcdonaald, Panvel-Kalamboli Junction,Opp.Mcdonalds, Kalamboli Circle Mumbai Puna Haiway Bus Stand Panvel, Kalamboli, Kalamboli McDonald.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Davanagere to Panvel bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Davanagere to Panvel route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Davanagere to Panvel route is Rs 1200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Davanagere to Panvel route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Davanagere to Panvel route is Rs 3819.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Davanagere to Panvel?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 30m to reach Davanagere to Panvel by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Davanagere to Panvel route?

A. From Davanagere to Panvel,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Davanagere to Panvel route?

A. While travelling from Davanagere to Panvel ,Shri Ganesh Travels provide the cheapest fare.