Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Dehradun To Kotputli Bus

Book Dehradun to Kotputli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Dehradun to Kotputli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dehradun to Kotputli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKotputli to Dehradun busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maharani Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   22 Reviews

primoLogo

17:45

Isbt

10h 0m

03:45 23rd Jul

Kotputli Flyover Start

₹699

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

17:00

Shri krishna tour and travels,brahman wala chowk,dehradun

9h 51m

02:51 23rd Jul

Kotputli

₹1900

₹2000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1900

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

16:45

Isbt

9h 40m

02:25 23rd Jul

Shekhar Bus Service Bus Stand

₹850

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Western Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

15:00

Isbt

11h 55m

02:55 23rd Jul

Kot Putli - Jaipur highway

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

Western Bus

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

15:00

Isbt

12h 30m

03:30 23rd Jul

Kot Putli - Jaipur highway

₹1410

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1410

Khushi Tour. Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

17:00

HOTEL SAROVAR PORTICO

10h 0m

03:00 23rd Jul

Hotel Deewan Regency

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

10 seats left

₹ 1400

Route Information for Dehradun to Kotputli Bus

Distance341 km
Bus Depart FromDehradun
Bus Arrives InKotputli
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus17:45
Avg. Bus Duration10h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus OperatorsKhushi Tour. Travels, Maharani Travels, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), SHEKHAR TRAVELS, Western Bus

Book a Dehradun to Kotputli Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dehradun to Kotputli bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dehradun to Kotputli trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kotputli from Dehradun as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dehradun to Kotputli Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 341, the Dehradun to Kotputli journey takes around 10h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dehradun to Kotputli Bus Ticket Price

The Dehradun to Kotputli bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dehradun and Kotputli with the lowest bus fare starting from 699. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1300 and the last bus’ fare is 699.

Dehradun to Kotputli Bus Time

With buses running between Dehradun and Kotputli frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 15:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 17:45.

Booking Dehradun to Kotputli Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dehradun and Kotputli is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dehradun to Kotputli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dehradun to Kotputli on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Dehradun to Kotputli. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dehradun to Kotputli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dehradun to Kotputli bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kotputli from Dehradun?

A. he last bus for Dehradun to Kotputli route leaves at 17:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dehradun to Kotputli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dehradun are Isbt, Shri krishna tour and travels,brahman wala chowk,dehradun, Pal bus, kargi chowk, Pal bus,jogiwala kailash hospital, Pal bus, doiwala bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kotputli for the Dehradun Kotputli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kotputli for this route are Kotputli Flyover Start, Kotputli, Shekhar Bus Service Bus Stand, Kot Putli - Jaipur highway, Hotel Deewan Regency.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dehradun to Kotputli bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dehradun to Kotputli bus route are Khushi Tour. Travels, Maharani Travels, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), SHEKHAR TRAVELS, Western Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dehradun to Kotputli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dehradun to Kotputli route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dehradun to Kotputli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dehradun to Kotputli route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dehradun to Kotputli?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 0m to reach Dehradun to Kotputli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dehradun to Kotputli route?

A. From Dehradun to Kotputli,the fastest bus for this route is SHEKHAR TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dehradun to Kotputli route?

A. While travelling from Dehradun to Kotputli ,Maharani Travels provide the cheapest fare.