Edit
Edit

Dehri To Ranchi Bus

Book Dehri to Ranchi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Dehri to Ranchi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Dehri to Ranchi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRanchi to Dehri busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kaimur King

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   4 Reviews

20:15

Bus Stand,Dehri

8h 45m

05:00 5th Feb

Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

11 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.1/5

05:55

Dehri Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels

9h 5m

15:00 5th Feb

Piska Mod Upadhyay Travels

₹520

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 520

Kaimur King

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

20:00

Bus Stand,Dehri

7h 45m

03:45 5th Feb

Ramgarh

₹500

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Santosh

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

19:45

Mohan Bigha Bus Stand

8h 15m

04:00 5th Feb

Khadgara Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

4 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Dehri to Ranchi Bus

Distance208 km
Bus Depart FromDehri
Bus Arrives InRanchi
Earliest Bus05:55
Last Bus20:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 45m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsKaimur King, Santosh, Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

Book a Dehri to Ranchi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Dehri to Ranchi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Dehri to Ranchi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Ranchi from Dehri as per your timing and make quick booking.

Dehri to Ranchi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 208, the Dehri to Ranchi journey takes around 7h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Dehri to Ranchi Bus Ticket Price

The Dehri to Ranchi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Dehri and Ranchi with the lowest bus fare starting from 500. Moreover, the first bus is available for 520 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Dehri to Ranchi Bus Time

With buses running between Dehri and Ranchi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:55 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:15.

Booking Dehri to Ranchi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Dehri and Ranchi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Dehri to Ranchi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Dehri to Ranchi on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Dehri to Ranchi. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Dehri to Ranchi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Dehri to Ranchi bus route leaves at 05:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 520.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ranchi from Dehri?

A. he last bus for Dehri to Ranchi route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Dehri to Ranchi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Dehri are Bus Stand,Dehri, Dehri Bus Stand Upadhyay Travels, Mohan Bigha Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ranchi for the Dehri Ranchi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ranchi for this route are Hazaribagh Bus Stand, Ranchi, Ramgarh Bus Stand,Ranchi, Ratu Road,Ranchi, Harmu,Ranchi, Dhurwa Bus Stand, Ranchi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Dehri to Ranchi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Dehri to Ranchi bus route are Kaimur King, Santosh, Upadhyay Travels (Yaatri Sewa).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Dehri to Ranchi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Dehri to Ranchi route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Dehri to Ranchi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Dehri to Ranchi route is Rs 600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Dehri to Ranchi?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Dehri to Ranchi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Dehri to Ranchi route?

A. From Dehri to Ranchi,the fastest bus for this route is Kaimur King.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Dehri to Ranchi route?

A. While travelling from Dehri to Ranchi ,Kaimur King provide the cheapest fare.